posted 04.22.2013 at 6.10 p.m. by Jac Coyne

NCAA Division III Conference Tournament Clearinghouse

NCAA Tournament Qualifiers: Aurora (MLC), Adrian (MIAA), Cabrini (CSAC), Castleton (NAC), Cortland (SUNYAC), Dickinson (Centennial), Eastern Conn. (Little East), Montclair State (Skyline), Nazareth (Empire 8), Norwich (GNAC), Ohio Wesleyan (NCAC), Roanoke (ODAC), RIT (Liberty), St. Mary's (CAC), Springfield (Pilgrim), Stevenson (MAC Commonwealth), Susquehanna (Landmark), Tufts (NESCAC), Western New England (Commonwealth Coast).

Capital Athletic Conference

First Round – Wednesday, April 24
No. 3 St. Mary's 22, No. 6 Wesley 5
No. 5 Mary Washington 11, No. 4 Frostburg State 6

Semifinals – Saturday, April 27
No. 3 St. Mary's 10, No. 2 York 9
No. 1 Salisbury 20, No. 5 Mary Washington 8

Finals – Sunday, May 5
No. 3 St. Mary's 13, No. 1 Salisbury 11

Centennial Conference

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Dickinson 14, No. 4 Washington College 7
No. 2 Franklin & Marshall 10, No. 3 Gettysburg 8

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Dickinson 16, No. 2 Franklin & Marshall 2

Commonwealth Coast Conference

First Round – Saturday, April 27
No. 3 Roger Williams 9, No. 6 Wentworth 8 (ot)
No. 4 U. of New England 18, No. 5 Salve Regina 12

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 2 Western New England 17, No. 3 Roger Williams 3
No. 1 Endicott 15, No. 4 U. of New England 6

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 2 Western New England 9, No. 1 Endicott 5

Colonial States Athletic Conference

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 30
No. 1 Cabrini 19, No. 4 Marywood 2
No. 2 Centenary (N.J.) 12, No. 3 Gwynedd-Mercy 5

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Cabrini 24, No. 2 Centenary (N.J.) 3

Empire 8 Athletic Conference

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Nazareth 15, No. 4 Utica 7
No. 3 Ithaca 12, No. 2 Stevens 10

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Nazareth 12, No. 3 Ithaca 10

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Norwich 19, No. 8 Anna 6
No. 2 Mount Ida 20, No. 7 Rivier 7
No. 6 Becker 12, No. 3 Lasell 8
No. 5 Emmanuel 9, No. 4 St. Joseph's (Maine) 8

Semifinals – Thursday, April 25
No. 1 Norwich 13, No. 5 Emmanuel 8
No. 2 Mount Ida 13, No. 6 Becker 3

Finals – Saturday, April 27
No. 1 Norwich 9, No. 2 Mount Ida 7

Landmark Conference

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 4 Merchant Marine 6, No. 1 Goucher 5
No. 3 Susquehanna 7, No. 2 Scranton 4

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 3 Susquehanna 6, No. 4 Merchant Marine 3

Liberty League

Semifinals – Friday, May 3
No. 1 RIT 13, No. 4 Union 7
No. 3 Clarkson 7, No. 2 St. Lawrence 5

Finals – Sunday, May 5
No. 1 RIT 10, No. 3 Clarkson 9 (ot)

Little East Conference

First Round – Tuesday, April 30
No. 6 Western Conn. 13, No. 3 UMass-Dartmouth 12 (4OT)
No. 4 Plymouth State 17, No. 5 UMass-Boston 11

Semifinals – Friday, May 3
No. 2 Eastern Conn. 23, No. 6 Western Conn. 4
No. 1 Keene State 19, No. 4 Plymouth State 9

Finals – Sunday, May 5
No. 2 Eastern Conn. 9, No. 1 Keene State 8

MAC Commonwealth

First Round – Monday, April 29
No. 4 Lebanon Valley 12, No. 5 Messiah 3

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 3 Widener 6, No. 2 Albright 5 (ot)
No. 1 Stevenson 23, No. 4 Lebanon Valley 7

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Stevenson 9, No. 3 Widener 8

MAC Freedom (No AQ)

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Eastern 12, No. 4 King's 3
No. 2 Misericordia 8, No. 3 DeSales 7 (ot)

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Eastern 22, No. 2 Misericordia 6

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

Semifinals – Thursday, May 2
No. 1 Adrian 24, No. 4 Hope 12
No. 2 Albion 14, No. 3 Trine 4

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Adrian 12, No. 2 Albion 10

Midwest Lacrosse Conference

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Aurora 25, No. 4 Mt. St. Joseph's 7
No. 2 Carthage 12, No. 3 Augustana 8

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Aurora 13, No. 2 Carthage 3

North Atlantic Conference

First Round – Saturday, April 27
No. 3 Husson 11, No. 6 Thomas 2
No. 4 Maine Maritime 14, No. 5 Maine-Farmington 4

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 2 New England College 14, No. 3 Husson 5
No. 1 Castleton 13, No. 4 Maine Maritime 7

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Castleton 17, No. 2 New England College 5

North Coast Athletic Conference

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Denison 8, No. 4 Kenyon 2
No. 2 Ohio Wesleyan 13, No. 3 Wooster 9

Finals – Saturday, April 27
No. 2 Ohio Wesleyan 10, No. 1 Denison 9

North Eastern Athletic Conference (No AQ)

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Keuka 11, No. 4 Morrisville State 5
No. 3 Hilbert 20, No. 2 Medaille 17

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Keuka 17, No. 3 Hilbert 4

New England Small College Athletic Conference

Quarterfinals – Saturday, April 27
No. 1 Middlebury 19, No. 8 Amherst 9
No. 2 Conn. College 8, No. 7 Hamilton 6
No. 3 Tufts 14, No. 6 Bates 10
No. 4 Wesleyan 8, No. 5 Bowdoin 7 (ot)

Semifinals – Saturday, May 4 (at Middlebury, Vt.)
No. 4 Wesleyan 9, No. 1 Middlebury 8
No. 3 Tufts 14, No. 2 Conn. College 11

Finals – Sunday, May 5 (at Middlebury, Vt.)
No. 3 Tufts 11, No. 4 Wesleyan 6

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

First Round – Tuesday, April 30
No. 3 Washington & Lee 13, No. 6 Virginia Wesleyan 8
No. 5 Randolph-Macon 13, No. 4 Hampden-Sydney 12

Semifinals – Saturday, May 4 (at Salem, Va.)
No. 3 Washington & Lee 7, No. 2 Lynchburg 6 (ot)
No. 5 Randolph-Macon at No. 1 Roanoke, 6:30 p.m.

Finals – Sunday, May 5 (at Salem, Va.)
No. 1 Roanoke 10, No. 3 Washington & Lee 9

Pilgrim League

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Springfield 13, No. 4 MIT 4
No. 2 Babson 14, No. 3 Wheaton 5

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Springfield 14, No. 2 Babson 3

Southern Athletic Association (No AQ)

Quarterfinals – Saturday, April 20
No. 1 Sewanee 23, No. 8 Oglethorpe 2
No. 2 Centre 24, No. 7 Rhodes 8
No. 3 Berry 17, No. 6 Millsaps 4
No. 4 Birmingham-Southern 22, No. 5 Hendrix 6

Semifinals – Friday, April 26 (at Sewanee, Tenn.)
No. 1 Sewanee 17, No. 4 Birmingham-Southern 8
No. 3 Berry 15, No. 2 Centre 13

Finals – Sunday, April 28 (at Sewanee, Tenn.)
No. 1 Sewanee 12, No. 3 Berry 11

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference (No AQ)

Finals – Saturday, April 27
No. 1 Colorado College 24, No. 2 Southwestern 2

Skyline Conference

Semifinals – Wednesday, April 24
No. 1 Montclair State 12, No. 4 Richard Stockton 5
No. 2 Kean 15, No. 3 Farmingdale State 5

Finals – Saturday, April 27
No. 1 Montclair State 16, No. 2 Kean 7

State University of New York Athletic Conference

Semifinals – Wednesday, May 1
No. 1 Cortland 16, No. 4 Potsdam 5
No. 2 Plattsburgh 15, No. 3 Brockport 7

Finals – Saturday, May 4
No. 1 Cortland 9, No. 2 Plattsburgh 2.

// show either all first or all second banners