May 22, 2012

Related Links

More Links

Division III All-Americans Named by USILA

from press release

The United States Intercollegiate Coaching Association has announced its Division III All-Americans for 2012. Full lists below:

First Team

Attack
Matt Cannone, Salisbury University
Erik Krum, Salisbury University
Jon Leanos, Hamilton College
Greg Wright, SUNY Cortland

Midfield
Sam Bradman Salisbury University
Ryan Clarke Salisbury University
Rich Dupas Stevens Institute of Technology
Kevin McCormick Tufts University

LP Midfield
Brandon Palladino Dickinson College

SS Middie
Dean Rossi Salisbury University

Defense
Matt Callahan, Tufts University
Joe Lisicky, Lynchburg College
John McSorley, Cabrini College
Andrew Sellers, Salisbury University

Face-off
Tyler Granelli, Salisbury University

Goalie
Sean Aaron, Union College

Second Team

Attack
Bennett Cord, Washington College
Dylan Hoff, Lynchburg College
Jeff Keating, Roanoke College
Tyler Russell, Rochester Institute of Technology

Midfield
Ian Deveau, Colby College
Joe Slavik, SUNY Cortland
Jimmy van de Veerdonk, SUNY Oneonta
Andrew Wilfong, Lynchburg College

LP Midfield
Jack Kennedy, SUNY Cortland

SS Middie
John Felix, SUNY Geneseo

Defense
Matthew Egan, Bowdoin College
Kyle Holechek, Stevenson University
Tyle Hutchinson, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Craig Sullivan, SUNY Cortland

Face-off
Nick Rhoads, Tufts University

Goalie
Mike Kaminski, SUNY Cortland

Third Team

Attack
Robert Thorp, Cabrini College
Mike Tota, SUNY Cortland
Pat White, Western New England College
Beau Wood, Tufts University

Midfield
Jordan Collins-Hartwig, Rochester Institute of Technology
Mark Flibotte, Bowdoin College
Mike Hayden, Roanoke College
Matt Lynch, Goucher College

Defense
Eric Horeth, Rochester Institute of Technology
Mike Krajacic, Utica College
Matt Marks, Stevens Institute of Technology
Brian Winterfeldt, SUNY Cortland

LP Midfield
Evan Hockel, Salisbury University

SS Middie
Corey Johnson, Western New England College

Face-off
Andrew Setian, Franklin and Marshall College

Goalie
Ian Bolland, Stevenson University

Honorable Mention

Attack
Rory Averett, Goucher College
Steve Banick, Stevenson University
Kyle Boncaro, Goucher College
Brian Cannon, Dickinson College
Rich Cheifitz, Kean University
Cory Couture, Denison University
CJ Estes, Nazareth College
Connor Henderson, St. John Fisher College
Brian Hill, Cabrini College
Alex Hofrichter, Stevens Institute of Technology
Micah Keller, Hampden-Sydney College
Sean Kirwan, Tufts University
Anthony Mendes, Salisbury University
Tyler Meth, Montclair State University
Robert Nogueras, Trinity College
Adam Nycz, Virginia Wesleyan College
Pat Ohrem, Lynchburg College
Tyler Reid, Stevenson University
Evan Redwood, Amherst College
DJ Rickels, McDaniel College
Mitchell Ritchie, St. John Fisher College
Steve Romano, Lycoming College

Midfield
Coady Adamson, Adrian College
Nick Angrisani, Kean University
Matt Cherry, Dickinson College
Taylor Cook, St. Mary's College of Maryland
Mike Delia Springfield College
Kyle Denhoff, St. John Fisher College
Michael Devine, Eastern Connecticut State University
Shane Ferguson, Springfield College
Chris Fuccillo, Catholic University
Eric Gollands, Clarkson University
James Gruppo, Dickinson College
Dorne Harrison, Stevens Institute of Technology
Justin Lea, Stevenson University
Davis Lukens, Denison University
John Lyons, Connecticut College
Carter Mavromatis, Hampden-Sydney College
Mike Perlow, Skidmore College
Nicolas Phillippi, Stevens Institute of Technology
Nick Rossi, Stevenson University
Sam Russell, Whittier College
Phil Valliant, Haverford College
Max Voumard, Lynchburg College
Jimmy Wenk, Franklin and Marshall College

LP Midfield
Tim Cleary, The University of Scranton
Brayden Gerrie, Roanoke College
Dillon Hamill, Haverford College
Brendan Hanley, Wesleyan University
Ryan Rubenstein, Stevenson University
Peter Windsor, St. Mary's College of Maryland

SS Middie
Parker Dickerson, Salisbury University
Sam Diss, Tufts University
Andrew McCrumb, Stevenson University
Greg Pierce, Bowdoin College
Sam Stanton, Wesleyan University

Defense
Mitchell Bailey, St. John Fisher College
Nick Farrell, Denison University
Kyle Fendlay, Stevenson University
William Grayson, Gettysburg College
Aaron Harris, Western New England College
Kevin Helm, Bates College
Clay Hillyer, Connecticut College
Lex Johnson, Wesleyan University
Andrew Kvech, Cabrini College
Joe LaSala, Washington and Lee University
Matt Livingston, Union College
Jon Lombardo, Lynchburg College
Nick Sicuranza, McDaniel College
Zeke Smith, Salisbury University
Peter Zouck, Dickinson College

Face-off
Anthony DiNenno, Cabrini College
PJ Hart, Rochester Institute of Technology
Sean McGowan, Drew University
Sam Ozycz, Endicott College
Ryan Paradis, Skidmore College
Michael Steinhauser, Stevens Institute of Technology

Goalie
Joe Banno, Haverford College
Robert Bazlen, Whittier College
Franc Cook, Lynchburg College
Grant Covington, Wesleyan University
Mark Glander, Montclair State University
Peter Johnson, Trinity College
Brewster Knowlten, Western New England College
Robert Maher, Springfield College
Peter Stewart, Washington College
Alex Taylor, Salisbury University
Erick Zarzecki, Cabrini College


comments powered by Disqus