April 30, 2014

Related Links

More Links

MAC Commonwealth All-Conference Honorees

from press release

Offensive Player of the Year: Stephen Banick, Stevenson
Defensive Player of the Year: Mac Nestler, Widener
Rookie of the Year: Joe Clark, Elizabethtown
Coach of the Year: Brendan Dawson, Widener

1st Team All-Conference

Position Name School Year Hometown High School
Attack Stephen Banick Stevenson SO Charlotte, NC Charlotte Catholic
Attack Chris Dashiell Stevenson SR Salisbury, MD Parkside
Attack Malik Pedroso Lebanon Valley SR Binghamton, NY Chenango Valley
Midfield Colin Dabney Stevenson JR Kensington, MD Walter Johnson
Midfield Marc LaVine Widener SO Nashua, NH Nashua North
Midfield Tony Rossi Stevenson JR Towson, MD Calvert Hall
Midfield Glenn Tompkins Stevenson SR Manhasset, N.Y. Manhasset
Defense Kyle Holechek Stevenson SR Reisterstown, MD Loyola Blakefield
Defense Andrew Kruter Lebanon Valley SR Bellmore, NY John F. Kennedy
Defense Callum Robinson Stevenson SO Perth, Australia Sacred Heart
Long Pole Middle Ryan Lanigan Lebanon Valley SR Ronkonkom, NY Connetquot
Short Stick Specialist Connor Curro Stevenson JR Lutherville, MD St. Paul's
Face Off Specialist Brent Hiken Stevenson SR Pikesville, MD Pikesville
Goal Keeper Mac Nestler Widener SR Chatham, NJ Chatham

2nd Team All-Conference

Position Name School Year Hometown High School
Attack Matt McCaffer Lycoming SR Marcellus, NY Marcellus
Attack Phil Potter Albright JR Cortland, NY Cortland
Attack Tim Taylor Widener SO Philadelphia, PA Archbishop Ryan
Midfield Billy Burgoyne Stevenson JR Boonton Township, NJ Mountain Lakes
Midfield Bobby Clemens Widener SR Aston, PA Sun Valley
Midfield Colin Gallagher Alvernia SR Sinking Spring, PA Wilson
Midfield Andrew Potter Albright FR Cortland, NY Cortland
Defense Sean Cunningham Albright SR Warminster, PA Archbishop Wood
Defense Matt Frey Elizabethtown JR West Grove, PA Avon Grove
Defense Troy Gebhart Widener SR Skillman, NJ Montgomery
Long Pole Middle Andrew Vogel Widener SR Broomall, PA Cardinal O'Hara
Short Stick Specialist Tim Winslow Widener SR Newbury, MA The Governor's Academy
Face Off Specialist Darian Meador Albright JR Westminster, MD Westminster
Goal Keeper Dimitri Pecunes Stevenson SO Baltimore, MD Calvert Hall

Honorable Mention

Position Name School Year Hometown High School
Goal Kepper Brooks Arnold Messiah SO Red Lion, PA Red Lion
Attack Joe Clark Elizabethtown FR Hershey, PA Hershey
Midfield Randolph Clark Hood SR Chesapeake Beach, MD Northern
Defense Casey Decker Widener SR Ridley, PA Ridley
Attack Will Franken Messiah JR Holland, MI West Ottawa
Midfield Andrew Harris Messiah JR Indianapolis, IN Heritage Christian
Attack TJ Holston Albright JR Gambrills, MD Arundel
Midfield Craig Hunsberger Elizabethtown FR Perkasie, PA Pennridge
Short Stick Specialist Kyle McCabe Albright JR Quakertown, PA Pennridge
Short Stick Specialist Braden Olson Messiah SO Aspen, CO Evergreen
Attack Sean Reilly Lycoming JR Corning, NY Corning Painted Post
Defense Cody Rogers Messiah SO Hampstead, MD Calvert Hall
Long Stick Middle Ryan Rubeinstein Stevenson SR Sykesville, MD Boys Latin
Long Stick Middle Josh Rufalo Stevenson JR Baltimore, MD Chapelgate Christian
Midfield Derek Stump Albright FR Reading, PA Exeter
Midfield Scott Travers Lebanon Valley SR Baltimore, MD Archbishop Curley
Midfield Jimmy Waters Elizabethtown SO Sinking Spring, PA Wilson
Defense James Weger Hood JR Shrewsbury, PA Susquehannock
Goal Kepper Alex Wylly Lycoming JR Columbus, OH Worthington Kilbourne


comments powered by Disqus