August 23, 2012

IWLCA Names Division II Academic Honor Roll

from press release

The IWLCA honored 82 student-athletes from 29 different institutions with inclusion in the 2012 Academic Honor Roll. All student-athletes were nominated by their schools and have achieved at least junior status academically.

Assumption College

Meg Daly, Senior, Biology

Michelle Santos, Junior, International Business, Finance (Marketing)

Belmont Abbey College

Meghan McSherry, Senior, Elementary Education

Rebecca Diggs, Senior, Business

Bentley University

Maureen Fields, Senior, Economics, Finance (Computer Information Systems)

Stephanie LaRocca, Senior, Management

Elizabeth Magiure, Junior, Computer Information Systems

Dowling College

Christina Fey, Junior, History (Secondary Education)

Kathryn Ford, Senior, Physical Education K-12

Alana Gund, Senior, Special Education, Social Science

Rachel Nelson, Junior, Psychology

Nina Ragone, Junior, Elementary Education

East Stroudsburg University

Sarah Ginn, Junior, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Maure Perrymond, Clinical Exercise Physiology

Molly McLenigan, Senior, Exercise Science

Edinboro University

Kaitlin Magee, Junior, Graphic Design

Samantha Kaiser, Graduate Student, Health and Physical Education (Teacher Certification)

Erskine College

Alesia Jerrells, Senior, Business, Spanish

Hillary Henry, Junior, Elementary Education

Florida Southern University

Katie Hammerer, Junior, Graphic Design

Mara Mason, Junior, Nursing

Fort Lewis College

Jenna Steele, Junior, Exercise Science Administration Option (Coaching)

Gannon University

Caitlyn Fisher, Junior, Pre-Med, Biology

Sarah Grzybinski, Junior, Sport and Exercise

Grand Valley State University

Allyson Fritts, Junior, Health Professions -- BS (Psychology)

Brianna Shefferly, Junior, Secondary Education -- Physical Education (Health Education)

Trisha Blake, Senior, Biomedical Sciences -- BS

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Corinne Miller, Senior, Personal and Culinary Services

Stephanie Bianco, Senior, Education

Lake Erie College

Meredith Howe, Junior, Accounting (French Studies)

Julia Kudla, Junior, Marketing, Sport Management

Aerielle Smith, Junior, Adolescent/Young Adult Education (Biology)

Allison Trombetti, Junior, Accounting (Business Administration)

Limestone College

Brittany Howard, Junior, Strength & Conditioning

Sylvia Queener, Junior, Theatre

Kelly LaLonde, Senior, Physical Education, Strength & Conditioning (Coaching)

Lindsay Malecki, Senior, Physical Education

Brigid Milchling, Senior, Athletic Training

Lock Haven University

Kayleigh Johnson, Senior, Sports Administration

Emily Cilla, Junior, Health Science- Physical Therapy

Mercy College

Kelsey Sullivan, Junior, Health Science

Marissa Hurley, Junior, Occupational Therapy

Mercyhurst College

Sarah Stokes, Junior, Intelligence

Anna LeGrett, Junior, Intelligence

Laura Trenti, Senior, Interior Design

Alexandra Keirn, Senior, Business

Kelly Palmer, Senior, Hospitality Management

Molloy College

Nicole DeAngelis, Senior, Childhood Education & History, Childhood Special Education

Brianna Lively, Junior, Childhood Education & History, Childhood Special Education

Alison Scalice, Senior, Business Management

Christie Roell, Junior, Communications

Nicole Mastrianni, Junior, Nursing

University of New Haven

Aubrey Duncan, Senior, Interior Design

Sarah Magnone, Senior, Graphic Design

Kristina Curry, Junior, Nutrition and Dietetics

Pfeiffer College

Jamie Alcala, Senior, Art

Shannon Bonnel, Junior, Exercise Science

Molly Punk, Senior, Chemistry

Alyssa Wombwell, Senior, Sports Management

Queens University of Charlotte

Paige Fisher, Senior, Mathematics (Education)

Brittany Philip, Senior, Communication (Sports communication)

Regis University

Jessika Carlstrom, Junior, Biology

Carly Wagner, Graduate Student, Accounting

Morgan Taylor, Senior, Biology

Seton Hill University

Amanda Malkowski, Senior, Business Entrepreneurial Studies (Graphic Design)

Amanda Lee, Senior, Criminal Justice, Psychology (Sociology)

Kate Linkosky, Junior, Political Science (Legal Studies)

Kinsey McKenrick, Junior, Political Science

Alexandra Gulli, Junior, Chemistry, Forensic Science

St Andrews University

Anna Egeln, Senior, English

Shana Schroeder, Senior, Business

Shepherd University

Jenny Cavey, Junior, Recreation/Leisure Studies & Sport Communication

Shippensburg University

Alison Cross, Senior, Elementary Education (German)

Sarah Chrencik, Junior, Marketing (Technical/Professional Communications)

Slippery Rock University

Amy Halls, Senior, Business Marketing (Communications and Management)

Emma Vanenburg, Senior, Health and Physical Education (Coaching)

Ariel Gilbert, Junior, Health and Physical Education (Adaptive PE)

Jami Meirick, Junior, Management, Finance

Southern Connecticut State University

Elaina Heiple, Senior, Exercise Science - Human Performance

Katie Walter, Junior, History, Elementary Education

Wheeling Jesuit University

Erin Cannon, Senior, Psychology

Giovanna J. Bonasso, Junior, Biology


comments powered by Disqus