May 21, 2010

Related Links

More Links

IWLCA Announces Regional All-Americans

from press release

The IWLCA has honored 224 student-athletes in Division III with a selection on one of the All- Regional teams for 2010. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA/US Lacrosse All-American teams, which will be announced on May 25. The IWLCA and US Lacrosse will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA/US Lacrosse All-American banquet on June 12, 2010 at the Crowne Plaza Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

Berkshire Region
First Team
Trisha Babson, Babson, A, So.
Quinn Brueggeman, Williams, D, Sr.
Liz Bruno, Trinity, M, So.
Jess Chukwu, Wesleyan, M, Jr.
Anna Collins, Babson, M, Sr.
Annie Cook, Trinity, D, Sr.
Alyssa Hood, Babson, A, Jr.
Caite Irvine, Trinity, A, Jr.
Meredith LaRose, Amherst, D, So.
Kaitlyn Pettengill, Babson, M, Sr.
Rachel Romanowsky, Trinity, A, Jr.
Kathleen Scheld, Amherst, M, Sr.
Julia Schreiber, Williams, GK, Jr.
Whitney Thayer, Williams, A, Sr.
Samantha Weinstein, Williams, M, Fr.
Loretta White, Wellesley, M, Sr.

Second Team
Hope Barone, Connecticut, M, So.
Hailey Colburn, Wheaton, A, So.
Kaitlin Ellis, Williams, M, So.
Marguerite Fulton, Williams, A, So.
Nicole Labbee, Wellesley, D, Jr.
Sarah Macary, Babson, GK, Jr.
Taylor MacDonald, Eastern Connecticut, M, Sr.
Shannon Manning, Bridgewater State, M, Sr.
Molly Morrow, Wellesley, A, Sr.
Nicole Poli, Western New England, D, Jr.
Sarah Remes, Trinity, M, Sr.
Katie Saylor, Wellesley, D, Sr.
Kelley Trapp, Amherst, A, Jr.
Hannah Walker, Amherst, M, Sr.
Peggy Wefald, Mount Holyoke, M, Sr.
Bianca Young, Mount Holyoke, D, Jr.

Boardwalk Region
First Team
Kailee Beal, Montclair, A, Fr.
Kate Cox, Stevens, D, Jr.
Cori Defini, Montclair, M, So.
Alli Dickey, Rowan, M, Jr.
Jackie Gale, FDU, D, Sr.
Grace Griffith, Eastern, A, Jr.
Alison Jaeger, TCNJ, A, Jr.
Leigh Mitchell, TCNJ, D, So.
Kathleen Notos, TCNJ, M, So.
Lindsey Parent, FDU, M, Jr.
Alyssa Pigott, Stevens, A, Sr.
Lyndsay Rossi, Drew, M, So.
Christine Smith, Stevens, M, Jr.
Emily Stankaitis, Susquehanna, GK, Fr.
Nicole Valianti, Rowan, D, Jr.
Leah Wassermann, Stevens, A, Jr.

Second Team
Stacie Brown, Drew, A, Jr.
Ashley Carey, Stevens, D, So.
Sloane Coles, Drew, M, Jr.
Trish Harrington, Rowan, M, Jr.
Tiffani Henderson, Montclair, GK, Fr.
Ashley Krzysik, Montclair, D, So.
Britt McCann, Susquehanna, D, So.
Allison McCord , Drew, D, Jr.
Morgan McPhee, Montclair, M, Sr.
Jessie Mitchell, Mount St. Vincent, M, Jr.
Kaitlyn Molzon, Rowan, D, Sr.
Alyana Morris, Rowan, A, Sr.
Justine Rothar, Farmingdale, A, Jr.
Stefanie Sanzari, FDU, D, Jr.
Lisa Seldeen, TCNJ, A, Sr.
Spencer Waybright, Stevens, M, Fr.

Chesapeake Region
First Team
Jenny Atmar, Mary Washington, M, So.
Becky Borrell, Catholic, D, Jr.
Katharine Farrar, Washington and Lee, GK, Jr.
Kim Cudmore, Salisbury, A, Sr.
Nora Fallon-Oben, St. Mary's, A, Sr.
Julia Gotwald, Washington and Lee, D, Sr.
Catherine Kennedy, Mary Washington, A, So.
Allie Kimmelman, Mary Washington, A, So.
Emmy Mathews, Washington and Lee, M, Jr.
Sarah McKinley, Salisbury, D, Sr.
Lauriann Parker, St. Mary's, M, Fr.
Kaitlin Quigley, Christopher Newport, M, Jr.
Beth Rhodey, Salisbury, M, Sr.
Mary Swarthout, Catholic, M, So.
Lauren Taguding, Stevenson, D, So.
Gina Valles, Roanoke, M, Jr.

Second Team
Ellen Bikowski, Mary Washington, D, So.
Logan Bilderback, Salisbury, A, Sr.
Meghan Brady, Catholic, A, So.
Melissa Brashear, Catholic, GK, Sr.
Erin Claire Cassidy, Randolph-Macon, A, Jr.
Jessica Chmielweski, Salisbury, M, Sr.
Colleen Cole, Goucher, M, Jr.
Ashley Dodge, Marymount, GK, Sr.
Jessica Glazer, Salisbury, D, Sr.
Meghan Harkey, Christopher Newport, A, Jr.
Alida Haslett, Roanoke, D, Sr.
Morgan Logue, Lynchburg, M, Jr.
Aubrey Mirkin, St. Mary's, M, Jr.
Laura Norris, Virginia Wesleyan, A, Sr.
Megan Weiss, Stevenson, A, Jr.
Lauren Zegowitz, Stevenson, M, Sr.

Empire Region
First Team
Lindsay Abbott, Cortland, A, So.
Sarah Bray, Hamilton, M, Jr.
Kendyl Clarkson, Buffalo State, A, So.
Maria DiFato, Cortland, M, Fr.
Jess Fritz, Cortland, M, Sr.
Lauren Glavin, St. John Fisher, M, Sr.
Melissa Hill, Brockport, M, Sr.
Kristin Joyce, Union, A, Jr.
Jamie Kaminsky, Brockport, GK, Jr.
Amber Kinsey, Skidmore, D, Sr.
Liz Moran, Union, D, Sr.
Liz Rave, Hamilton, A, Sr.
Cat Ruggiero, Union, GK, Jr.
Karen Shaddock, Buffalo State, A, So.
Lauren Sokol, Hamilton, D, So.
Sarah Warner, Vassar, M, Jr.

Second Team
Michelle Cook, Nazareth, A, Jr.
Kat Egizi, Union, D, So.
Samantha Fennessey, RPI, M, Sr.
Molly Fitzgerald, William Smith, A, Sr.
Kate Fowler, Hamilton, GK, Sr.
Julia Gefell, Buffalo State, D, Sr.
Anne Graveley, Hamilton, A, Jr.
Megan Henriksen, RIT, D, So.
Melissa Hine, Union, M, Sr.
Catherine Hurley, Ithaca, A, Jr.
Lucy Johnson, William Smith, M, So.
Sarah McCaskill, Nazareth, D, Jr.
Rebecca Monteith, Oneonta State, A, So.
Ann Sessler, Nazareth, GK, Sr.
Amy Simon, Fredonia State, A, So.
Lexi Wisnowski, St. Lawrence, M, Sr.

Pilgrim Region
First Team
Amy Campbell , Colby , A, Sr.
Lexi Crook , Colby, D, Jr.
Jenna Dannis, Bates, M, So.
Chase Delano, Middlebury, A, Jr.
Claire Donegan , Colby , M, So.
Caroline Duke , Colby , D, Sr.
Ashley Hansbury , Curry , A, Sr.
Dana Heritage , Middlebury, A, Sr.
Katie Herter, Bowdoin, A, So.
Emily Johnson, Tufts, A, Sr.
Alyssa Kopp, Tufts, D, Sr.
Lily Nguyen, Middlebury, GK, So.
Joan O'Neill , Bates, A, So.
Stephanie Perez, Tufts, M, So.
Kate Pistel, Colby, M, Fr.
Katie Stewart, Bowdoin, M, So.

Second Team
Jenna Abelli, Tufts, M, Sr.
Elizabeth Clegg, Bowdoin , A, So.
Morgan DeShaw, Endicott, A, So.
Katy Dissinger, Bowdoin, M, Jr.
Casey Egan, Tufts, M, So.
Valerie Feldman, Endicott, A, Sr.
Linnea Fulton, Bates, D, Fr.
Carolyn Gorajek, Bowdoin, A, Fr.
Kalie Judd, Plymouth State, M, Sr.
Katie Knaus, Gordon, M, Sr.
Jessica Knight , Southern Maine, M, Sr.
Kathleen Kramer, Colby, A, Sr.
Virginia Lee, Univ. of New England, D, Sr.
Amanda Magee, Roger Williams, GK, Sr.
Nicole Papasergiou, Roger Williams, D, Jr.
Maeghan Ross, Emerson, M, Jr.

Metro Region
First Team
Amanda Alexandrowicz, Cabrini, M, Sr.
Brittany Baer, McDaniel, A, Sr.
Katie Caprinolo, Elizabethtown, M, Sr.
Jessica Crane, Gettysburg, M, Sr.
Sarah Cullinan, Elizabethtown, A, Jr.
Paulette Cutruzzula, F&M, D, Sr.
Nina Emala, Gettysburg, A, Sr.
Josie Ferri, Haverford, M, So.
Blake Hargest, F&M, A, Sr.
Leanne Hollinger, McDaniel, GK, Sr.
Meredith Lussier, F&M, A, Jr.
Becky Lutz, Gettysburg, D, Jr.
Alexis Morris, Elizabethtown, D, Fr.
Stephanie Nichols, McDaniel, D, So.
Lidia Sanza, F&M, GK, Sr.
Hollis Stahl, Gettysburg, M, Sr.

Second Team
Jessie Clark, Dickinson, GK, Jr.
Alysa Crellin, Dickinson, M, Sr.
Rachel Dirksen, Messiah, M, So.
Stephanie Kreis, Elizabethtown, A, Sr.
Amanda McGovern, Muhlenberg, M, Sr.
Megan McIntyre, Lycoming, A, Sr.
Kaity Moore, Dickinson, A, So.
Erin Nollen, Cabrini, M, Sr.
Alexa-Rae Pesce, Haverford, A, So.
Kate Schmid, Cabrini, GK, Sr.
Cat Serpe, F&M, M, So.
Margaret Shanley, F&M, D, So.
Kristin Sockett, Haverford, D, Jr.
Justine Titko, Lycoming, M, Sr.
Jessica Vrana, York, D, Sr.
Kim Wayson, York, A, Fr.

West Region
First Team
Jessica Copeland, Ohio Wesleyan, M, Sr.
Sarah Dick, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, A, Jr.
Nina Dine, Wooster, A, Jr.
Brigid Donahue, Kenyon, D, Sr.
Cayla Grodotzke, Washington & Jefferson, D, So.
Meg Grossman, Allegheny, M, Sr.
Britta Harman, Wooster, D, Sr.
Rachel Johnston, Adrian, A, So.
Bethany Keller, Denison, D, Sr.
Chase Kreuter, Kenyon, GK, Sr.
Amanda Lambert, Adrian, M, So.
Jensen Paterson, Allegheny, A, Jr.
Devon Scott, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, A, Sr.
Shelly Sheinbein, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, D, Sr.
Christy Smith, Redlands, M, Sr.
Meg Welton, Sewanee: The Univ. of the South, M, So.

Second Team
Jennifer Bryant, Redlands, D, Fr.
Katie Campbell-Morrison, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, GK, Jr.
Maggie DeFanti, Colorado, M, Sr.
Natalie Fisher, Ohio Wesleyan, D, So.
Joelle Ghanem, Wittenberg, M, Sr.
Elizabeth Hancock, Kenyon, M, Sr.
Cassie Hoyez, Adrian, D, Fr.
Martha Marich, Pomona-Pitzer, M, So.
Sarah Minick, Birmingham-Southern, A, Fr.
Johanna Moran, Sewanee: The Univ. of the South, D, Jr.
Carolyn Mukai, Whittier, M, Fr.
Emily Nichols, Kenyon, A, Fr.
Brittany Oake, Washington & Jefferson, M, So.
Steffi Renninger, Sewanee: The Univ. of the South, M, Sr.
Courtney Schrock, Washington & Jefferson, A, Jr.
Becca Worthington, Wooster, A, Sr


comments powered by Disqus