May 27, 2011

IWLCA Announces Division III All-Americans

from press release

The IWLCA has honored 48 student-athletes in Division III with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2010. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on June 11, 2011 at the Crowne Plaza Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

First Team

Lindsay Abbott, Cortland, M, Jr.
Sarah Bray, Hamilton, M, Sr.
Liz Bruno, Trinity, M, Jr.
Sarah Cullinan, Elizabethtown, A, Sr.
Trish DiGirolomo, Salisbury, A, Sr.
Alison Jaeger, TCNJ, A, Sr.
Catherine Kennedy, Mary Washington, A, Jr.
Megan Leonhard, Trinity, M, So.
Becky Lutz, Gettysburg, D, Sr.
Leigh Mitchell, TCNJ, M, Jr.
Lily Nguyen, Middlebury, GK, Sr.
Ingrid Oelschlager, Bowdoin, D, Sr.
Meg Pengue, Hamilton, D, Jr.
Rachel Romanowsky, Trinity, A, Sr.
Sally Ryan, Middlebury, M, Sr.
Mary Swarthout, Catholic, M, Jr.

Second Team

Hannah Church, Gettysburg, A, Jr.
Kendyl Clarkson, Buffalo State, A, Jr.
Kate Cox, Stevens, D, Sr.
Lexi Crook, Colby, D, Sr.
Liz Filgueras, Salisbury, D, Sr.
Lara Kozin, Tufts, A, Jr.
Emmy Mathews, Washington and Lee, M, Sr.
Kathleen Notos, TCNJ, M, Jr.
Stephanie Perez, Tufts, M, Jr.
Kate Pistel, Colby, M, So.
Marta Randall, Amherst, A, So.
Catherine Serpe, Franklin & Marshall, M, Jr.
Christine Smith, Stevens, M, Sr.
Christina Tran, Lynchburg, GK, Jr.
Shelby Vakiener, RIT, M, So.
Gina Valles, Roanoke, M, Sr.

Third Team

Liza Beckler, Trinity, D, Jr.
Becky Borrell, Catholic, D, Sr.
Anne Brockmeyer, Franklin & Marshall, D, Jr.
Elizabeth Clegg, Bowdoin, A, Jr.
Sarah Dick, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, A, Sr.
Erin Dunne, Franklin & Marshall Colllege, A, Jr.
Josie Ferri, Haverford, M, Jr.
Kara Geiman, Messiah, A, Sr.
Michelle Lubrano, Rowan, M, Jr.
Wilton Megargel, Washington & Lee, A, Sr.
Jensen Paterson, Allegheny, A, Sr.
Kate Robinson, Catholic, M, GS
Julia Schreiber, Williams, GK, Sr.
Madison Shove, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, M, So.
Katie Stewart, Bowdoin, M, Jr.
Mary Waller, TCNJ, GK, Sr.


comments powered by Disqus