May 18, 2012

Related Links

More Links

IWLCA Announces Division III All-Regional Honors

from press release

 

The IWLCA has honored 224 student-athletes in Division III with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2012. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on May 24. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on June 16, 2012 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa.

Berkshire Region

First Team
Liza Beckler, Trinity, Sr., D
Liz Bruno, Trinity, Sr., M
Hailey Colburn, Wheaton, Sr., A
Katelyn Driscoll, Connecticut College, Sr., M
Hadley Duncan, Trinity, Jr., A
Margie Fulton, Williams, Sr., A
Lamia Harik, Amherst, Sr., GK
Mallory Hinman, Trinity, Jr., D
Allie Horwitz, Amherst, Sr., A
Caite Irvine, Trinity, Sr., A
Meredith LaRose, Amherst, Sr., D
Megan Leonhard, Trinity, Jr., M
Jackie Moscardelli, Springfield, Sr., M
Alex Philie, Amherst, So., M
Marta Randall, Amherst, Jr., A
Jamie Spang, Babson, Jr., M

Second Team
Lowell Abbott, Connecticut College, So., A
Trisha Babson, Babson, Sr., A
Misha Beatty, Babson, So., A
Claire Bennett, Amherst, Sr., D
Kaylin Berger, Wesleyan, Jr., A
Claire Canty, Wellesley, Fr., A
Abby D'Angelo, Wesleyan, So., D
Erin Daley, Babson, Sr., D
Kaitlin Ellis, Williams, Sr., M
Izzy Marx, Connecticut College, So., M
Briana Miller, Connecticut College, Jr., A
Allison Robbins, Wellesley, Jr., M
Lilly Wellenbach, Williams, Fr., M
Liz Chabot, Wesleyan, Sr., M
Maggie Drowica, Wesleyan, Sr., GK
Samantha Weinstein, Williams, Jr., A

Boardwalk Region

First Team
Ashley Carey, Stevens, Sr., D
Tierney Conlon, Montclair, Fr., A
Courtney Cook, Farmingdale, Sr., GK
Cora Delfini, Montclair, Sr., M
Emma Ehler, Susquehanna, So., M
Breana Kilpatrick, FDU, Sr., M
Michelle Lubrano, Rowan, Sr., M
Caitlyn McGinley, FDU, Fr., D
Taylor McKeown, Marywood, Sr., A
Leigh Mitchell, TCNJ, Sr., A
Kathleen Notos, TCNJ, Sr., M
Shannon O'Brien, Rowan, Jr., D
Lauren Pigott, TCNJ, So., M
Alex Spark, TCNJ, So., A
Emily Stankaitis, Susquehanna, Jr., GK
Spencer Waybright, Stevens, Jr., M

Second team
Kailee Beal, Montclair, Jr., A
Michelle Buonacuore, Stevens Tech, Sr., A
Lyndsey Cannon, Kean, Jr., A
Kim Commisso, Marywood, So., M
Brittany Dilger, Montclair, Fr., D
Lindsay Fry, Drew, Sr., M
Tiffani Henderson, Montclair, Jr., GK
Trenna Hill, TCNJ, Jr., A
Amanda Ingersoll, Stevens, Fr., D
Marra Landino, Susquehanna, Sr., D
Michelle McGinniss, Susquehanna, So., M
Courtney Reinhold, Eastern, Sr., M
Krystin Shand, Farmingdale, Sr., A
Christy Thoden, Farmingdale, Fr., M
Becca Wood, Rowan, Fr., A
Kelsey Zinck, TCNJ, So., GK

Chesapeake Region

First Team
Christina Benedetti, Washington and Lee, Sr., M
Katie Bollhorst, Salisbury, Jr., A
Allison Bonnano, Roanoke, So., A
Lesley Buckingham, Lynchburg, Sr., A
Lauren Feusahrens, Salisbury, Jr., A
Alyssa Fowler, Salisbury, Sr., M
Alyssa Hardesty, Salisbury, Jr., D
Elizabeth Hartge, Roanoke, Sr., D
Catherine Kennedy, Mary Washington, Sr., A
Allie Kimmelman, Mary Washington, Sr., A
Katie Mastropaolo, Mary Washington, Jr., D
Meghan Murray, Catholic, Sr., D
Mary Swarthout, Catholic, Sr., M
Lauren Taguding, Stevenson, Sr., D
Allie Wheatley, Salisbury, Sr., M
Ashton Wheatley, Salisbury, So., GK

Second Team
Jenny Atmar, Mary Washington, Sr., D
Lindsay Brophy, Catholic, Fr., A
Ashley Cross, Shenandoah, So., GK
Paige Decker, St. Mary's, Fr., D
Lauren King, Christopher Newport, Jr., M
Briana LaMarca, Lynchburg, So., D
Ashton Marshall, Christopher Newport, So., A
Marissa Meiklejohn, Stevenson, So., M
Erin Shackelford, St. Mary's, Jr., M
Alli Shearin, Washington and Lee, Sr., A
Samantha Sisson, Shenandoah, So., M
Leanne Stone, Washington and Lee, So., D
Keller Torrey, Mary Washington, Jr., A
Kathleen Wager, Roanoke, Jr., M
Julie Will, Lynchburg, Jr., M
Mallory Vogel, Catholic, Sr., M

Empire Region

First Team
Lindsay Abbott, Cortland, Sr., M
Alison Arnal, RPI, Jr., GK
Maria DiFato, Cortland, Jr., M
Taylor Hughes, St John Fisher, So., A
Shauna Hutchinson, Cortland, Jr., GK
Katie Klein, Fredonia State, Fr., M
Erin Kollar, Cortland, Sr., A
Melissa Leonhard, St John Fisher, Jr., M
Natalie Melaniff, Cortland, Jr., D
Megan Mietelski, Fredonia, Sr., D
Rebecca Monteith, Oneonta State, Sr., A
Tracy Rivas, Ithaca, Jr., A
Karen Shaddock, Buffalo State, Sr., A
Amy Simon, Fredonia State, Sr., A
Lauren Sokol, Hamilton, Sr., D
Shelby Vakiener, RIT, Jr., M

Second Team
Shelby Barbay, Utica, Sr., GK
Katlyn Banker, Utica, Sr., M
Caroline Buonocore, Geneseo, So., A
Casey Chiesa, Fredonia, Jr., GK
Kendyl Clarkson, Buffalo State, Sr., A
Rachel Friedman, Hamilton, Jr., M
Caroline Frelinghuysen, William Smith, Sr., M
Jamie Handley, Buffalo State, So., D
Lucy Johnson, William Smith, Sr., A
Alyssa Johnston, Nazareth, Jr ., A
Dayna Piraino, Brockport, Sr., A
Emily McGrail, Union, Fr., M
Rebecca Lampson, RIT, Sr., M
Jessica Lavelle, Cortland, So., D
Madeline Sisson, RPI, Sr., D
Siobhan Sullivan, Ithaca, Sr., D

Metro Region

First Team
Alex Casey, Gettysburg, Jr., D
Hannah Church, Gettysburg, Sr., A
Maddie Coleman, Gettysburg, Sr., GK
Rachel Coyle, Messiah, Sr., D
Rachel Dirksen, Messiah, Sr., M
Lizzy Keeney, Messiah, So., A
Hana Krechel, Lebanon Valley, Jr., A
Paige Messersmith, McDaniel, Jr., M
Alexis Morris, Elizabethtown, Jr., D
Libby Nichols, Franklin and Marshall, So., D
Annalise Penikis, Swarthmore, Jr., M
Lindsey Robinson, Gettysburg, Jr., A
Leah Schultz, York, Jr., M
Kara Solesky, Elizabethtown, Jr., M
Alyssa Thren, Ursinus, Sr., A
Kim Wayson, York, Jr., A

Second Team
Bailey Benz, Lebanon Valley, Fr., M
Emily Butler, Elizabethtown, Jr., A
Ali Dawson, Dickinson, Fr., M
Josie Ferri, Haverford, Sr., A
Leigh Ann Flounlacker, Elizabethtown, Fr., A
Kelly Haglund, Dickinson, Fr., M
Caroline Krohn, Franklin & Marshall, So., A
Mairead McGuirk, Gettysburg, Jr., D
Erica Mulford, York, So., A
Stephanie Nichols, McDaniel, Sr., D
Taylor Phillips, Messiah, Jr., GK
Loren Pruitt, Gettysburg, So., A
Katie Scheurich, Elizabethtown, Sr., M
Stephanie Umbach, Muhlenberg, Fr., M
Katie Vautier, York, Jr., D
Brett Whelan, Dickinson, So., D

Pilgrim Region

First Team
Kelly Cakert, Tufts, Sr., D
Elizabeth Clegg, Bowdoin, Sr., A
Jenna Dannis, Bates, Sr., M
Morgan DeShaw, Endicott, Sr., A
Claire Donegan, Colby, Sr., M
Kerry Eaton, Tufts, Jr., A
Carolyn Gorajek, Bowdoin, Jr., A
Katie Herter, Bowdoin, Sr., M
Kirsten Karis, Colby, So., D
Lindsey McKenna, Colby, So., A
Lily Nguyen, Middlebury, Sr., GK
Joan O'Neill, Bates, Sr., A
Molly Paduda, Bowdoin, So., D
Kate Pistel, Colby, Jr., M
Katie Ritter, Middlebury, Fr., M
Margaret Souther, Middlebury, Jr., M

Second Team
Michelle Burt, Colby, So., GK
Holly Davis, Endicott, Jr., M
Catherine Dioli, Bates, So., D
Lorin Field, Plymouth State, So., GK
Grace Fitzpatrick, Norwich, So., M
Linnea Fulton, Bates, Jr., D
Elizabeth Garry, Middlebury, Sr., A
Elizabeth Herzog, Middlebury, So., A
Lara Kozin, Tufts, Sr., A
Meghan McNabb, Plymouth State, Fr., A
Natalie Moore, Bowdoin, Fr., D
Wally Pierce, Bates, So., M
Emily Pillemer, Tufts, Sr., M
Nicolle Steel, U of New England, Jr., D
Katie Stewart, Bowdoin, Sr., M
Caitlin Swanson, Plymouth State, Jr., M

West Region

First Team
Stacey Birlson, Adrian, Jr., A
Madison Carey, College of Wooster, Sr., A
Abby Fink, Colorado College, Jr., GK
Cayla Grodotzke, Washington & Jefferson, Sr., D
Amanda Lambert, Adrian, Sr., M
Victoria Larson, Occidental, So., A
Grace Maloney, Colorado College, Sr., M
Martha Marich, Pomona-Pitzer, Sr., M
Alie Marousek, Wittenberg, So., M
Carolyn Mukai, Whittier, Jr., M
Megan Prickett, Redlands, Sr., M
Bailey Terhune, Colorado College, Sr., D
Alex Thurner, Denison, Sr., A
Carly Tschantz, Denison, Sr., D
Kiah Voyer-Colbath, Allegheny, Sr., M
Meg Welton, Sewanee, Sr., M

Second Team
Ali Abramovitz, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Sr., A
Page Carpenter, Sewanee, Sr., A
Katherine Colasurdo, Redlands, Jr., D
Ellie Cole, Colorado College, Jr., A
Jacky Craycraft, Redlands, So., M
Molly Farmer, Sewanee, Sr., D
Ali Gorman, Carthage, So., GK
Meghan Hawthorne, Centre, So., M
Hilary Kargl, Augustana, Fr., A
Kathryn McCaslin, Redlands, So., A
Francine Murzynski, Wittenberg, So., M
Clare Nelson-Johnson, College of Wooster, Jr., M
Molly Sennet, College of Wooster, Fr., D
Olivia Shiland, Denison, Sr., M
Madison Shove, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Jr., M
Annie Swanson, Ohio Wesleyan, Jr., A


comments powered by Disqus