High School Boys

 
June 30, 2011

Related Links

More Links

Third Group of USL Boys All-Americans Named

from press release

BALTIMORE – US Lacrosse has recognized 211 more high school boys’ lacrosse players as US Lacrosse Boys’ High School Regional All-Americans. Additionally, a total of 99 players have received US Lacrosse Boys’ High School All-Academic honors this round; both accolades are the final groups to be announced.
 
This year, US Lacrosse implemented a three-tiered recognition process to accommodate for the different high school lacrosse playing seasons across the country. This is the third and final group of regional All-Americans for 2011. US Lacrosse will select 24 players as first-team National All-Americans and 24 players as second-team National All-Americans. Those announcements will be made during the Champion All-American Showcase in late July at the ESPN RISE Games.

A US Lacrosse All-American is a player who exhibits superior skills and techniques and possesses exceptional game sense and knowledge. A US Lacrosse All-American is one of the best players in the United States, while also embodying excellent sportsmanship.

The final round of 2011 US Lacrosse Boys’ High School Regional All-Americans:

Region – Player, Position, High School (Graduation Year), College Attending
California-Condor/SCLA - J.J. Ntshaykolo, D, The Thacher School (2013)    
California-Condor/SCLA - Grant Consoletti, A, Oak Park High School (2012)    
California-Condor/SCLA - Mackie Greason, A, The Cate School (2011), Colorado College
California-Los Angeles - Tom Farrell, M, Mira Costa (2011), Lehigh University
California-Los Angeles - Zack Fixen, M, Palos Verdes (2012), University of Maryland
California-Los Angeles - John Borger, G, Chaminade (2011)
California-Los Angeles - Marques Mustin, M, Downey (2011)
California-Northern - Michael Tagliaferri, M, San Ramon Valley (2012), University of North Carolina
California-Northern - Bobby Gray, A, St. Ignatius College Prep (2011), University of Notre Dame
California-Northern - Jordan Latandresse, D,San Ramon Valley High School (2011), USNA
California-Northern - Connor Hunt, D,De La Salle High School (2011)
California-Northern - Patrick Worstell, M, San Ramon Valley High School (2012), Syracuse University
California-Northern - Logan Rooney, M, South Valley Chiefs (2011)
California-Northern - Casey Hock, A, Monte Vista High School (2011)
California-Northern - Carson Mead, D, Miramonte High School (2011)
California-Northern - Jack Bodine, A, St. Ignatius College Prep (2011)
California-Northern - Jarrett Hassfeld, M, Monte Vista High School (2011)
California-Northern - JW McGovern, ASt. Ignatius College Prep (2012)
Colorado - Michael Begley, M, Sherwood (2011), Marist
Colorado - Eric Simmon, A, Quince Orchard (2011), St. Mary's, Maryland
Colorado - Sean Holliday, A, Quince Orchard (2011), Lynchberg
Colorado - Curt Brooks, D, Wootton (2012), Georgetown
Colorado - Calum McClelland, D, Richard Montgomery (2012), Brown
Connecticut - Case Matheis, A, Darien High School (2012)
Connecticut - Michael Francia, A, Wilton High School (2011), Villanova University
Connecticut - Eric Parnon, D, Darien High School (2011), University of Maryland
Connecticut - Andrew Buckanavage, M, Ridgefield High School (2011), University of Vermont
Connecticut - Kip Orban, M, Staples High School (2011), Princeton University
Connecticut - Sam Somers, G, Wilton High School (2011), United States Military Academy West Point
Connecticut - Joe Costigan, M, New Canaan High School (2011), University of North Carolina
Connecticut - Matthew Shannon, D, Ridgefield High School (2011), University of North Carolina
Connecticut - Graham Maybell, M, Darien High School (2011), Villanova University
Connecticut - Ryan Mallon, M, New Fairfield High School (2011), Siena College
Connecticut - David Dickson, M, Greenwich High School (2011), Bucknell University
Connecticut - Patrick Holland, D, Wilton High School (2011), Roger Williams University
Connecticut - Parker Burr, G, Simsbury High School (2011), University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Connecticut - J. P. Walsh, M, Darien High School (2011), Lehigh University
Connecticut - Torrey Martone, D, Cheshire High School (2011), University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Kentucky - Ryan Scinta, Kentucky Country Day
Kentucky - Patrick Rhea, Collegiate
Kentucky - Bobby Schmitt, Saint Xavier
Maryland-Harford County - Brian White, A, Fallston (2011), McDaniel College
Maryland-Harford County - Carson Kalama, A, Bel Air (2013)
Maryland-Montgomery County - Michael Begley, M, Sherwood (2011), Marist
Maryland-Montgomery County - Eric Simmon, A, Quince Orchard (2011), St. Mary's, Maryland
Maryland-Montgomery County - Sean Holliday, A, Quince Orchard (2011), Lynchberg
Maryland-Montgomery County - Curt Brooks, D, Wootton (2012), Georgetown University
Maryland-Montgomery County - Calum McClelland, D, Richard Montgomery (2012), Brown University
Maryland-Southern - Justin Wood, D, Northern High School (2011), Mount St. Mary's University
Maryland-Southern - Erik Hyland, G, Huntingtown High School (2012)
Massachusetts-Central - Nick Mazzola, D, Algonquin Regional (2011), University of Maryland
Massachusetts-Central - Steve DeFlumeri, A, St. John's Shrewsbury (2011), Rollins College
Massachusetts-Central - Dan Harvey, G, St. John's Shrewsbury (2011), The Kent Prep School
Massachusetts-Central - Mike Bane, M, Grafton (2011), Nichols College
Massachusetts-Central - Brenton Croteau, D, Westborough (2011), Chapman University
Massachusetts-Eastern - Mike Curley, D, Billerica (2011), Plymouth State
Massachusetts-Eastern - Grant Whiteway, A, Billerica (2011), University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Massachusetts-Eastern - Thomas Filbotte, M, Cohasset (2011), Deerfield Academy
Massachusetts-Eastern - Michael Anastos, D, Concord Carlisle (2011), Dennison
Massachusetts-Eastern - Billy Polk, M, Dover Sherborn (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Jeff Williams, G, Dover Sherborn (2011), St. Lawrence
Massachusetts-Eastern - Brian Barry, M, Duxbury (2011), Fairfield University
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kane Haffey, A, Duxbury (2011), Exeter Academy
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter Willauer, D, Duxbury (2011), Colby
Massachusetts-Eastern - Nate Menninger, M, Newton North (2011)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kevin Blair, A, Hingham (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Eric Marcantonio, D, Lexington (2011), Laselle
Massachusetts-Eastern - Conor Hall, A, Lincoln Sudbury (2011), Union
Massachusetts-Eastern - John Powers, A, Marshfield (2011), Assumption
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kurt Hunziker, M, Masconomet (2012), University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Massachusetts-Eastern - Tim Towler, M, Masconomet (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Mark Riley, M, Needham (2012)
Massachusetts-Eastern - Will Stenberg, M, Needham (2011), University of Albany
Massachusetts-Eastern - James O'Connell, M, St. John's Prep (2011), Trinity
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kyle Guilbert, A, Walpole (2011), Merrimac
Massachusetts-Eastern - Conor Darcey, G, Wellesley (2012), Penn State University
Massachusetts-Eastern - Sam Lawrence, M, Wellesley (2011)
Michigan - Will Meter, A, Brother Rice
Michigan - Riley Kennedy, M, Brother Rice
Michigan - Joe Kemp, M, Troy Athens  
Michigan - Ahmend Iftikhar, G, Detroit Country Day  
Michigan - Alex VanSlyke, A, Forest Hills Eastern
Michigan - Mike Birney, M, Detroit Catholic Central  
Michigan - Mitch Burgin, A, Detroit Catholic Central  
Michigan - Jake Coretti, A, East Grand Rapids  
Michigan - Mack Gembis, D, Cranbrook
Michigan - Brandon Beauregard, A, Notre Dame Preparatory  
Michigan - Dylan Gelvin, A, Northville  
Michigan - KC Kennedy, A, Brother Rice
Michigan - Henry Nelson, A, Brother Rice  
Michigan - Joe Mikkelsen, M, Novi
Michigan - Mike Neal, A, De La Salle  
Michigan - Jamie Hay, D, Holt  
Michigan - Chris Walker, D, Brother Rice  
Michigan - Benson Mason, D, Forest Hills Central  
Michigan - Bennett Packer, M, Brother Ric
Minnesota - Stephen Kiesel, M, Breck School (2011)
Minnesota - George Ordway, A, The Blake School (2011)
Minnesota - Mitch Hugdahl, M, Eden Prairie High School (2011), Georgetown University
Minnesota - Carson Cannon, D, Stillwater Area High School (2011), University of Denver
Minnesota - Ben Bennet, D, The Blake School (2011)
Minnesota - Chase Fisher, A, Minnetonka High School (2011)
Minnesota - Sam Mathieu, A, Stillwater Area High School (2012)
Minnesota - Joel Pinedo, LSM, The Blake School (2012)
Missouri - Peter Muelenbach, M, Rockhurst (2012)
Missouri - Ryan Reding, A, St. Louis University High School (2012)
Missouri - John Duncan, G, Chaminade Prep (2012)
Missouri - Crawford Collins, D, Rockhurst (2012)
Missouri - Tucker Sanders-Lyle, A, MICDS (2012)
Missouri - Chris Hiemenz, LSM, MICDS (2012)
New Jersey-Shore - Mike Huttner, M, Rumson Fair-Haven (2011), Cornell University
New Jersey-Shore - Matthew Gilbertson, D, Rumson Fair-Haven (2011), Dartmouth
New Jersey-Shore - Bradley Maier, D, Rumson Fair-Haven (2011), Roanoke
New Jersey-Shore - Matthew Diener, G, Christian Bros Academy (2011), Stevenes Inst
New Jersey-Shore - Micheal Cantelli, M, Holmdel High School (2011), Cortland
New Jersey-South - Steven Pontrello, M, St. Augustine Prep (2012), Loyola University Maryland
New Jersey-South - Nikko Pontrello, A, St. Augustine Prep (2011), University of North Carolina
New Jersey-South - Steve Chapman, M, Washington Township (2011), UMBC
New Jersey-South - Owen Demmerly, A, Shawnee (2012)
New Jersey-South - Matt Porter, M, Haddonfield (2011)
New York-Central - Thomas Grimm, A/M, Carthage
New York-Central - Kevin Rice, A, Skan
New York-Central - Tim Edwards, M, Jamesville-Dewitt
New York-Central - Dan Distefano, G, Jamesville-Dewitt
New York-Central - Dylan Donahue, A, WG
New York-Central - Lyle Thompson, M, LAF
New York-Central - Sean Cannizzaro, A, CAZ
New York-Central - Stefan Basile, G, FM
New York-Hudson Valley - Jack Near, M, Bronxville (2011), University of Notre Dame
New York-Hudson Valley - Charlie McCormick, M, Bronxville (2011), Georgetown University
New York-Hudson Valley - Jake Weil, M, John Jay (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Robert Caffrey, A, Lakeland/Panas (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Conor Prunty, M, Lakeland/Panas (2011), Siena College
New York-Hudson Valley - T.J. Foley, M, Mahopac (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Eddie Schurr, D, Somers (2011), Johns Hopkins University
New York-Hudson Valley - Justin Mabus, M, Yorktown (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Tyler Schuldt, M, Yorktown (2011)
New York-Nassau County - Brian Fischer, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Stephen Jahaleka, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Sal Tuttle, A, Farmingdale (2011), Hofstra University
New York-Nassau County - Bobby Duvnjak, D, Manhasset (2012)
New York-Nassau County - Robert Enright, D, Massapequa (2011), Johns Hopkins University
New York-Nassau County - Joe Leonard, A, Hicksville (2011), St. Johns
New York-Nassau County - Frank Morelli, G, Manhasset (2011), Bucknell
New York-Nassau County - Joe Ostrander, D, Farmingdale (2011), Towson University
New York-Nassau County - Jake Gambitsky, G, Wantagh (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Chris Moriarty, M, Cold Spring Harbor (2011), UPENN
New York-Section V - James Burke, M, Pittsford (2011), USNA
New York-Section V - Nick Doktor, A,Irondequoit (2012), UPENN
New York-Section V - JT Hauck, M, Webster Thomas (2011), Binghamton
New York-Section V - Andrew Hays, M, Fairport (2011), University of North Carolina
New York-Section V - Mike Messina, M, Aquinas (2011), Syracuse University
New York-Section V - Zack Reed, A, Bath-Haverling (2011), Hobart
New York-Section V - Ryan Yunker, M, Churchville-Chil (2011), Bryant University
New York-Section X - Seth Oakes, (2012)
North Carolina-Public-East - Emil Weiss, G, Apex High School (2011), Michigan
North Carolina-Public-East - Hunter Edens, A, Hoggard High School (2011), Robert Morris
North Carolina-Public-East - Steven Augustine, M, East Chapel Hill High School (2011), NC
North Carolina-Public-East - James Hughes, A, Middle Creek High School (2011), Hampden Sydney
North Carolina-Public-East - Ryan Lucey, M, East Chapel Hill High School (2011), NC
North Carolina-Public-East - David Manning, D, Chapel Hil High School (2011), Loyola University Maryland
Oregon - Michael Marcott, A, Lincoln (2012)
Oregon - David Swanson, M, Lakeridge (2011), University of Oregon
Oregon - Kyler Bruno, M, Sunset (2011), University of Montana
Oregon - Mikhiel Tareen, D,Oregon Episcopal School (2011), Wesleyan
Oregon - Peter Williams, LSM,Lincoln  (2011), MIT
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Steve Brodeur, Strath Haven High School (2012)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Brian Dailey, Conestoga High School (2011), Duke University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Kevin Forster, LaSalle College High School (2011), University of Maryland
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Connor Frisina, Conestoga High School (2012)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Jeff Heath, St. Joseph's Prep (2011), University of Delaware
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Trevor Hornby, Avon Grove High School (2011)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Hup Hupfeldt, Haverford School (2011), UPENN
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Beau Jones, Germantown Academy (2011), University of Delaware
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Ben Karr, Conestoga High School (2011), Ohio State University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Dustin Keen, Downingtown West High School (2011)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Conor Kelly, Haverford School (2011), University of Notre Dame
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Joe McCallion, Haverford School (2011), UPENN
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Brendan McGarth, Haverford School (2011), Princeton University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Will McNamara, Haverford School (2012)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Julius Mouser, Shipley School (2011), Rutgers University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Matt Rambo, LaSalle College High School (2013)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Joey Sankey, William Penn Charter School (2011)
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Bobby Tait, Germantown Academy (2011), Syracuse University
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Carl Walrath, Haverford School (2011), University of Virginia
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Matt Walters, Haverford School (2011), Syracuse University
Rhode Island - Cody O'Donnell, D, LaSalle Academy (2011), Brewster Academy
Rhode Island - Ryan Poirier, M, LaSalle Academy (2011), Brewster Academy
Rhode Island - Timothy Lyons, D, Bishop Hendricken (2011), Westminister (Prep)
Rhode Island - Daniel Serina, A, Portsmouth High School (2011), St. Anselm's College
Tennessee - Clay Adams, A, Montgomery Bell Academy (2011), Syracuse University
Tennessee - Robert Dickinson, G, Memphis University School (2011), Amherst
Tennessee - Benjamin Charpentier, M, Montgomery Bell Academy (2011), Bellarmine
Tennessee - Colin Hart, D, Brentwood (2011), Bellarmine
Tennessee - Russel Scott, D, Memphis University School (2011), Cornell University
Tennessee - Peyton Klawinski, M, Memphis University School (2013)
Vermont - David Barrett, LSM/D, S. Burlington (2011), Limestone College
Vermont - Tory Chouinard, A, Spaulding (2011)
Vermont - Eric Palmer, G, Champlain Valley Union (2011), Keene State
Vermont - Nick, A, Woodstock (2011)
Vermont - Lawrence Dee, A, Champlain Valley Union (2011), Bridgeton Academy
Vermont - Travis Elliott-Knaggs, M, Brattleboro (2011), Elon Universtiy
Virginia-Loudoun County - Chuck Carlin, M, Heritage (2011), Virginia Tech
Virginia-Loudoun County - Matthew Bukovac, G, Briar Woods (2011), Robert Morris
Washington - Sam Leggett, D, Bellevue High School (2012)
Washington - Doug Mahony, M, Mercer Island High School (2011), Bentley University
Washington - Foster Wisman, M, Inglemoor High School (2011), RIT
Washington - Jake Bernstein, M, International Community School (2011), Dominican University
Washington - Kevin Park, D, Stadium High School (2011), University of Washington
Wisconsin - Paul Romens, D, Verona (2011)
Wisconsin - James Tjarksen, A, Marquette University High School (2011), Yale University

The final round of 2011 US Lacrosse Boys’ High School All-Academic honorees:

Region – Player, Position, High School, (Graduation Year), College Attending
California-Condor/SCLA - Luke Hegeman, A, Westlake High School (2012)
California-Los Angeles - Hunter Lew, M, Loyola Los Angeles (2011)
California-Los Angeles - Tommy O'Hern, M, Palos Verdes (2011), Washington University
California-Northern - Ryan Le, Bellarmine College Prep (2011), Tufts
California-Northern - Gabe Beaudoin, Marin Academy (2011)
California-Northern - Jamie Goldfield, Santa Rosa Lacrosse Club (2011)
California-Northern - Elliot Plant, Marin Academy (2011)
Connecticut - Gabe Nardi-Huffman, M, Brien McMahon High School (2011), Wesleyan University
Connecticut - Connor Byrne, M, Fairfield College Preparatory School (2011), Amherst College
Connecticut - Phillip Schapiro, D, Stamford High School (2011), Vanderbilt University
Connecticut - Oscar Nordness, M, Stonington High School (2011), University of Connecticut
Connecticut - Justin Menke, M, New Fairfield High School (2011), USNA
Connecticut - Andrew Suslavich, M, Ridgefield High School (2011), Dartmouth College
Connecticut - Henry Downes, D, East Catholic High School (2011), University of Alabama
Kentucky - Connor Glick, Saint Xavier  
Maryland-Harford County - Benjamin Miller, M, North Harford (2011)
Maryland-Southern - Jake Jarboe, La Plata High School (2011), University of Maryland
Massachusetts-Central - William Hegarty, M, Algonquin Regional (2011), USNA
Massachusetts-Central - Greg Wong, G, Wachusett Regional (2011), Wesleyan College
Massachusetts-Eastern - Calvin Williams, Wayland  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter Trombly, Acton Boxboro  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Sean Carroll, Hull  
Massachusetts-Eastern - John Carrier, Cohasset  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Colin Clark, Marshfield  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Daniel Cashman, Pentucket  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Kevin Dunn, Pentucket  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Benjamin Cook, Andover  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Evan Katz, Hopkinton  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter England, Milton  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Peter Schade, Tyngsborough  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Conor Nugent, Framingham  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Jay Rosenberg, Milton  
Massachusetts-Eastern - Edan Lewis, Gloucester  
Michigan - Kyle Aaronson, Ann Arbor Huron (2011)
Michigan - Jarred Bassett, Portage Central (2011)
Michigan - Brandon Ciciotti, Canton Salem (2011)
Michigan - Skyler Dutkiewicz, Holt (2011)
Michigan - Thomas Orr, Detroit Catholic Central (2011)
Michigan - William Short, Hartland (2011)
Michigan - Maxwell Smith, Bloomfield LaHigh Schooler (2011)
Michigan - Joshua Sperling, Walled Lake Western (2011)
Michigan - Scott Thierbacker, De La Salle Collegiate (2011)
Minnesota - Anthony Barrett, G, Roseville Area High School (2011)
Minnesota - Michael Culshaw-Maurer, A, Blaine High School (2011), St. John's University
Minnesota - Nate Johnson, G, Maple Grove High School (2011), UPENN
Minnesota - Steve Van Sloun, D, Bloomington Kennedy High School (2011)
Missouri - Evan Gardner, M, Eureka (2012)
Missouri - Joey Mirth, M, Hazelwood (2012)
Missouri - Jackson Ruck, D, Lafayette (2012)
Missouri - Jeff Crow, M, Rockhurst (2012)
New Jersey-Shore - Rich Dunphey, M, Southern Regional (2011), Cornell University
New Jersey-South - Thomas Buchanan, D, Middle Township (2011), Syracuse University
New Jersey-South - Kevin Kohout, A, Gloucester Catholic (2011), Ursinus College
New York-Central - Nick Pironi, A/M, Carthage  
New York-Central - Nick Frears, A, General Brown  
New York-Central - Alex Carni, A, Henninger  
New York-Central - Dylan Smith, M, Corcoran  
New York-Hudson Valley - Gabe Weissmann, G, Horace Greeley (2011), Middlebury
New York-Hudson Valley - Benjamin Arcano, Bronxville (2011)
New York-Hudson Valley - Jeffrey White, Hendrick Hudson (2011)
New York-Nassau County - Brian Ficher, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Stephen Jahaleka, D, Garden City (2011), Harvard University
New York-Nassau County - Harry Kucharczyk, M, Manhasset (2011), Yale University
New York-Nassau County - Alirio DeMeireles, D, Syosset (2011), Yale University
New York-Nassau County - Chris Moriarty, M, Cold Spring Harbor (2011), UPENN
New York-Section V - Jake Bailey, D, McQuaid Jesuit (2011), University of North Carolina
New York-Section V - Greg Coholan, A, Irondequoit (2011), University of Virginia
New York-Section V - Steven Cregan, M, Brighton (2011), SUNY Geseo
New York-Section X - Sebastian Grimberg, (2011)
North Carolina-Public-East - Andrew Bass, D, Cardinal Gibbons (2011)
North Carolina-Public-East - Griffin Carroll, M, Athens Drive High School (2011)
North Carolina-Public-East - Nathan Vaughn, M, Cardinal Gibbons (2011)
Oregon - Reed Lewallen, M, Riverdale (2011), Bates College
Oregon - Caleb Wagner, A, Aloha (2011), Azusa Pacific University
Oregon - Taylor Kunke, M, Corvallis (2011), Gonzaga University
Oregon - Troy McKenzie, D, Glencoe (2011), USNA
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Tom Bracaglia, Wissahickon High School, UPENN
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Alex Carapellotti, LaSalle College High School, Villanova
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Darrel Hunter, Strath Haven High School, Swarthmore
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Thomas McDowell, Upper Merion High School, University of Delaware
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Matt Pesce, Penncrest High School  
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Jeff Puckette, Radnor High School, UPENN
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Thomas Sutton, New Hope-Solebury High School, UPENN
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Robert Tomlinson, Haverford School, Brown
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Joe Van Galen, North Penn High School, Colgate
Pennsylvania-Eastern - Sunniel Yu, Emmaus High School, Johns Hopkins University
Rhode Island - Jonathan Redding, M, Lincoln High School (2011), Messiah College
Rhode Island - Kyle Bradley, G, Cumberland High School (2011), Northeastern University
Tennessee - Alexander Schoelkopf, D, Memphis University School (2011), Dartmouth College
Tennessee - Austin Cole, M, Baylor School (2011), Brown
Tennessee - Ryan Walker, Auburn (2011), Auburn
Vermont - Zachery Ehret, M, U-32 (2011), McGill University
Vermont - Tyler Javis, D, Burlington (2011), University of Vermont
Vermont - Myles McGowan, M, Mt. Abraham (2011), University of Connecticut
Virginia-Loudoun County - Ryan Madigan, A, Broad Run (2011), Robert Morris
Washington - Brian Bernstein, G, Mercer Island High School (2011), Vanderbilt University
Washington - Miles Sokol, D, Inglemoor High School (2011), Haverford College    

For a list of the first and second round honorees, please visit http://uslacrosse.org/TopNav2Left/Players/HighSchool/BoysHighSchoolAwards.aspx.

To learn more about the US Lacrosse High School All-America process, please visit http://www.uslacrosse.org/TopNav2Left/Players/HigHigh Schoolchool.aspx.

About US Lacrosse
US Lacrosse, a 501(c)(3) nonprofit corporation, is the national governing body for men’s and women’s lacrosse. US Lacrosse is the parent organization of the U.S. men’s and women’s national teams program. US Lacrosse has nearly 350,000 members in 63 regional chapters around the country. Through responsive and effective leadership, US Lacrosse strives to provide programs and services to inspire participation while protecting the integrity of the game. To learn more about US Lacrosse, please visit www.uslacrosse.org.


comments powered by Disqus