High School Girls



 
June 14, 2012

Final Groups of US Lacrosse Girls' High School All-Americans Announced

from press release

BALTIMORE – US Lacrosse today honored more than 400 high school girls' lacrosse players as US Lacrosse High School All-Americans, the second and third of three groups of honorees to be announced. A total of 268 first-team All-Americans and 154 honorable-mention All-Americans were selected from 52 chapters of US Lacrosse.

US Lacrosse uses a calendar-based recognition process to accommodate for the different timeframes of high school lacrosse seasons across the country. The All-Academic honorees will be announced in June.

A US Lacrosse All-American is a player who exhibits superior skills and techniques and possesses exceptional game sense and knowledge. A US Lacrosse All-American is one of the best players in the United States, while also embodying excellent sportsmanship.

The second and third groups of 2012 US Lacrosse Girls' High School All-Americans:

First Team

Chapter – Player, Position (High School, Graduation Year)
Adirondack - Kayla Treanor, M (Niskyauna, 2012)
Arizona - Rachelle Mariner, M (Gilbert, 2012)
Arizona - Holly Berns, M (Marcos de Niza, 2013)
Central Pennsylvania - Avery Longstaff, M (Cocalico, 2012)
Central Pennsylvania - Kari Longstaff, M (Cocalico, 2012)
Central Pennsylvania - Morgan Stump, M (Exeter Township, 2013)
Central Pennsylvania - Molly Hendrick, M (Manheim Township, 2013)
Central Pennsylvania - Shannon Nee, G (Manheim Township, 2012)
Central Pennsylvania - Megan Pinkerton, M (Manheim Township, 2012)
Central Pennsylvania - Devon Schneider, M (Manheim Township, 2012)
Charlottesville - Connor Carson, M (Albemarle High School, 2013)
Charlottesville - Towers Catherine, G (Saint Anne's Belfield, 2013)
Chesapeake - Lauren Lea, A (Archbishop Spalding High School, 2012)
Chesapeake - Aislinn Probst, M (Broadneck High School, 2013)
Chesapeake - Alexa Kunowsky, M (Severn School, 2012)
Chesapeake - Morgan Torggler, M (Severna Park High School, 2013)
Chesapeake - Jenny Skrenta, D (Severna Park High School, 2012)
Chesapeake - Taylor Bresnahan, M (South River High School, 2013)
Colorado - Miranda Beal, M (Air Academy High School, 2012)
Colorado - Emma Lazaroff, M (Centaurus High School, 2012)
Colorado - Anya Gersoff, M (Cherry Creek High School, 2012)
Colorado - Mara Bandt-Law, M (Cherry Creek High School, 2012)
Colorado - Catherine Ellis, A (Kent Denver School, 2013)
Colorado - Lucy Dikeau, M (Kent Denver School, 2012)
Colorado - Meredith Micho, M (Thunder Ridge High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Christy Forrest, G (Daniel Hand High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Taylor Hardison, A (Darien High School, 2013)
Connecticut - Emily Tropsa, D (Darien High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Sarah Nesi, M (Fairfield Ludlowe High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Emily Conway, M (Greenwich Academy, 2012)
Connecticut - Mary Taussig, M (Greenwich Academy, 2013)
Connecticut - Claire Feeney, A (Greenwich High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Devin Markison, M (Loomis Chaffee School, 2012)
Connecticut - Olivia Hompe, A (New Canaan High School, 2013)
Connecticut - Sarah Mannelly, M (New Canaan High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Jordan McCarthy, D (Taft School, 2012)
Connecticut - Laurel Pascal, M (Taft School, 2012)
Connecticut - Casey Pearsall, M (Wilton High School, 2013)
Delaware - Elyse Andrews, M (Archmere Academy, 2012)
Delaware - Haley Schweizer, M (St. Mark's, 2013)
Delmarva - Amanda Ackerman, M (Kent Island High School, 2012)
Delmarva - Brie Custis, M (Parkside High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Carly O'Connell, M (Algonquin Regional High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Ally Fazio, A/M (Andover High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Kate Farnham, D/M (Andover High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Jillian Doherty, M (Brooks School, 2013)
Eastern Massachusetts - Maeve McMahon, A/M (Groton School, 2013)
Eastern Massachusetts - Tess Chandler, M (Hopkinton High School, 2013)
Eastern Massachusetts - Madison Acton, A (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Rachel Sexton, M (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Julia Burns, M (Middlesex School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Shelby Aubin, M/D (Needham High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Tory Waldstein, M/D (Needham High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Hope Hanley, A (Noble and Greenough, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Alexandra Dalton, M (Notre Dame Academy, 2013)
Eastern Massachusetts - Maura Grady, G (Pingree School, 2013)
Eastern Massachusetts - Gabrielle Starkey, M (St. Mark's School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Mackenzie Kent, M (Thayer Academy, 2014)
Eastern Massachusetts - McKenzie Hunt, M (Thayer Academy, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Laura McHoul, M (Westwood High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Kate Rich, M (Westwood High School, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Maggie Connolly, A/M (Winchester High school, 2012)
Eastern Massachusetts - Megan Hennessey, M (Winchester High school, 2013)
Georgia - Arden Bidwell, M (Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, 2012)
Georgia - Johnna Fusco, M (Lassiter High School, 2013)
Georgia - Lydia Cassada, A (Milton High School, 2013)
Georgia - Amanda Lockwood, M (Milton High School, 2012)
Georgia - Annie Ruland, A (Milton High School, 2013)
Georgia - Zoe Boger, M (Roswell High School, 2012)
Georgia - Madison Seiloff, M (Walton High School, 2012)
Georgia - Drew Jackson, M (Woodward Academy, 2013)
Greater Baltimore - Molly Wolf, G (Bryn Mawr, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Nancy Dunbar, M (Bryn Mawr, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Deborah Milani, M (Catonsville High School, 2013)
Greater Baltimore - Jenna Mosketti, M (Fallston High School, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Zoe Stuckenberg, M (Marriotts Ridge High School, 2013)
Greater Baltimore - Anne Zabel, D (Marriotts Ridge High School, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Carly Ross, M (Maryvale Preparatory, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Caroline Federico, G (Maryvale Preparatory, 2013)
Greater Baltimore - Leah Monticello, M (North Harford, 2013)
Greater Rochester - Dakotah Savitcheff, M (Canandaigua Academy, 2013)
Greater Rochester - Lisa Rogers, M (Irondequoit, 2012)
Greater Rochester - Molly Gray, M (Marcus Whitman, 2012)
Greater Rochester - Claudia Coleates, G (Marcus Whitman, 2012)
Greater Rochester - Tori Wehner, M (Pittsford, 2013)
Greater Rochester - Alyssa Saxon, G (Rush-Henrietta, 2012)
Greater Rochester - Jessi Thon, M (Victor Senior High, 2012)
Hampton Roads - Alexis Wohner, A (Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School, 2012)
Hampton Roads - Jamie Dillon, M (Jamestown High School, 2012)
Hampton Roads - Madison Pease, M (York High School, 2013)
Idaho - Grace Donovan, A (Capitol High School, 2012)
Idaho - Abbi Ewing, A (Eagle High School, 2012)
Indiana - Hope Thomas, M (Carmel High School, 2012)
Indiana - Maeve McHugh, A, M (Culver Academy, 2012)
Indiana - Sarah Lankton, M (Guerin Catholic High School, 2012)
Illinois – Meredith Abrahamson, M (Loyola Academy, 2012)
Illinois – Katherine Eilers, M (Loyola Academy, 2013)
Illinois – Kelsey Gallacher, M (Loyola Academy, 2012)
Illinois – Isabelle Montagne, M (Lake Forest, 2013)
Illinois – Kelsey Murray, A (New Trier, 2013)
Illinois – Katy Weeks, M (New Trier, 2013)
Kentucky - Jacqueline Anderson, M (Christian Academy of Louisville, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Caroline de Lyra, M (Bay Shore, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Victoria Kotowski, A/M (Cold Spring Harbor, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Dené DiMartino, M (Eastport South Manor, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Kimberly Kolodny, A (Farmingdale, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Colleen Reynolds, M (Farmingdale, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Alexandra Bruno, A (Garden City, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Catherine Dickinson, M (Garden City, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Catherine McTiernan, A/M (Garden City, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Stephanie Peragallo, D (Happauge, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Taylor Ranftle, A (Happauge, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Halle Majorana, A (Manhasset, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Julia Glynn, M (Manhasset, 2014)
Long Island Metro - Kelsey O'Brien, A (Massapequa, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Caroline Fitzgerald, M (Mt. Siani, 2013)
Long Island Metro - Amanda Johansen, M (North Shore, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Cortney Fortunato, A (Northport, 2013)
Long Island Metro - Nina Corcoran, M (Sacred Heart Academy, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Becky Conto, M (Sacred Heart Academy, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Fleming Alyssa, D (Shoreham-Wading River, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Maggie Bill, M (St. Anthony's, 2013)
Long Island Metro - Darcy Messina, A (St. Anthony's, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Tori Holland, G (St. Anthony's, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Chrissy Schreiber, M (St. Anthony's, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Colleen Lovett, A (Wantagh, 2013)
Long Island Metro - Kaleigh Craig, M (Wantagh, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Emily Rogers-Healion, M (Ward Melville, 2013)
Long Island Metro - Elizabeth Rullan, D (Ward Melville, 2012)
Long Island Metro - Christina Espositio, M (West Babylon, 2012)
Maine - Lauren Steidl, M (Cape Elizabeth High School, 2013)
Maine - Alex Bernier, A (Falmouth High School, 2013)
Michigan - Colleen Jacoby, G (Cranbrook Kingswood, 2012)
Michigan - Lauren Hooker, A (East Grand Rapids High School, 2012)
Minnesota - Christine Easton, M (Eden Prairie High School, 2012)
Minnesota - Meghan Bauer, M (The Blake School, 2012)
New Hampshire - Gemma Bready, M (Kearsarge Regional High School, 2013)
New Hampshire - Jennifer Thompson, M (Londerry High School, 2012)
New Hampshire - Emily Pollard, M (Merrimack High School, 2012)
New Hampshire - Campbell Probert, A (Phillips Exeter Academy, 2012)
New Hampshire - Madison Crutchfield, M (St. Paul's School, 2014)
New Jersey North - Jaclyn Leto, M (Chatham High School, 2012)
New Jersey North - Kelsey Perselay, M (Chatham High School, 2012)
New Jersey North - Mary Alati, M (Glen Ridge High School, 2012)
New Jersey North - Alyson Messinger, A (Mendham High School, 2012)
New Jersey North - Kelci Smesko, M (Ridgewood High School, 2012)
New Jersey North - Caroline Cordrey, M (Summit High School, 2012)
New Jersey South – Marie McCool, M (Moorestown, 2014)
New Jersey South – Alexandra Moore, M (Allen High School, 2013)
New Jersey South – Claire Scarrone, M (Rumson Fair Haven, 2012)
New Jersey South – Stephanie Toy, M (Moorestown, 2012)
New Jersey South – Nicole Troost, M (Shawnee High School, 2012)
North Carolina - Shelby Scanlin, M (Cardinal Gibbons High School, 2014)
North Carolina - Natalie Wallon, M (Charlotte Catholic High School, 2015)
North Carolina - Sydney Holman, M (East Chapel Hill High School, 2013)
North Carolina - Maggie Auslander, M (Green Hope High School, 2013)
North Carolina - Julie Hagan, D (Green Hope High School, 2013)
North Carolina - Katherine Smith, A (Green Hope High School, 2014)
North Carolina - Caroline Margolis, M (Ravenscroft School, 2012)
North Coast Ohio - Kate Mackin, A (Chagrin Falls High School, 2013)
North Coast Ohio - Megan Lentz, M (Cleveland Heights, 2012)
North Coast Ohio - Katie Keefe, M (Medina High School, 2012)
North Coast Ohio - Annie Brockett, M (The Hathaway Brown School, 2013)
North Texas - Courtney Chavez, D (Episcopal School Of Dallas, 2013)
North Texas - Maggie Fobare, A (The Hockaday School, 2012)
Northern California - Kerianne Hunt, M (Carondelet High School, 2013)
Northern California - Erin Jeffery, A (Carondelet High School, 2013)
Northern California - Kylie Drexel, M (Davis Senior High School, 2013)
Northern California - Laura Klein, M (Foothill High School, 2013)
Northern California - Katrina Reeves, G (Granite Bay High School, 2013)
Northern California - Alexandra Kim, M (Menlo School, 2013)
Northern California - Michaela Michael, M (Menlo School, 2013)
Northern California - Kate Mattimore, A (Saint Ignatius Preparatory, 2014)
Ohio - Emily Newman, M (New Albany, 2012)
Oregon - Paige Timberg, M (Lake Oswego High School, 2012)
Philadelphia - Kristen Bamdos, M (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur, 2012)
Philadelphia - Natalie Schmitt, M (Archbishop Carroll, 2013)
Philadelphia - Emily Pillion, D (Conestoga, 2012)
Philadelphia - Kara Magley, M (Council Rock North, 2012)
Philadelphia - Halley Barnes, A (Garnet Valley, 2012)
Philadelphia - Allyson Heavens, M (Garnet Valley, 2012)
Philadelphia - Anna Elise Morello, A (Garnet Valley, 2012)
Philadelphia - Ali Karwoski, M (Great Valley, 2012)
Philadelphia - Jackie Moccia, D (Great Valley, 2012)
Philadelphia - Caleigh Foust, A (Harriton, 2013)
Philadelphia - Cortnee Daley, M (Hatboro Horsham, 2012)
Philadelphia - Katrina Geiger, M (Haverford, 2012)
Philadelphia - Julianna D'Orazio, M (Merion Mercy Academy, 2013)
Philadelphia - Natalie Miller, A (Radnor, 2012)
Philadelphia - Maddy Lynch, M (Springfield (delco), 2012)
Philadelphia - Alex Poplawski, M (Springfield (delco), 2013)
Philadelphia - Kelly Cross, M (Upper Dublin, 2012)
Philadelphia - Stephanie Lobb, M (West Chester East, 2012)
Pittsburgh – Brittany Byerly, M (Pine Richard, 2012)
Pittsburgh – Caitlin Carey, M (Peters Township, 2013)
Pittsburgh – Christine Palmeri, M (North Allegheny, 2013)
Pittsburgh – Caroline Ross, A (Sewickley Academy, 2012)
Pittsburgh – Hannah Wilcox, M (Peters Township, 2013)
Pittsburgh – Lia Winter, M (Shady Side Academy, 2013)
Potomac - Monica Lucas, M (Academy of the Holy Cross, 2012)
Potomac - Madelyn Zeigler, M (Bishop Ireton High School, 2012)
Potomac - Hannah Donegan, M (Flint Hill School, 2013)
Potomac - Tess McEvoy, M (Georgetown Visitation, 2013)
Potomac - Caroline Wannen, M (James H. Blake, 2013)
Potomac - Erin Long, G (Langley High School, 2013)
Potomac - Lauren Day, A (Leonardtown, 2012)
Potomac - Katherine Finkelston, M (Leonardtown, 2012)
Potomac - Carly Palmucci, A (Oakton High School, 2012)
Potomac - Meagh Graham, G (Our Lady of Good Counsel, 2013)
Potomac - Caroline Peters, M (Our Lady of Good Counsel, 2013)
Potomac - Sammi Wilson, D (Our Lady of Good Counsel, 2013)
Potomac - Besser Dyson, A (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, 2013)
Potomac - Paige Patterson, D (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, 2012)
Potomac - Michele Phillips, M (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, 2012)
Potomac - Carly Reed, A (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, 2013)
Potomac - Wyatt Whitley, D (St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, 2013)
Rhode Island - Larson Bennett, M (The Lincoln School, 2014)
Rhode Island - Kelly Dolan, M (Barrington High School, 2013)
Rhode Island - Hannah Saris, M (Moses Brown School, 2012)
Richmond - Austin Pruitt, M (Collegiate School, 2012)
San Diego - Nikita Aitken, A (Canyon Crest Academy, 2012)
San Diego - Kate Pederson, M (Coronado High School, 2013)
San Diego - Kiana Gibson, M (La Costa Canyon High School, 2013)
San Diego - Victoria Porter, M (Poway High School, 2013)
St. Louis-Missouri – Charlotte Martin, M (John Burroughs School, 2012)
Southern Ohio - Kaila Roberts, M (Mariemont High School, 2012)
Southern Ohio - Courtney Curtis, M (Mason High School, 2012)
Southern Ohio - Haley Baas, M (Sycamore High School, 2012)
Southwest Virginia - Claiborne Lucas, M (Patrick Henry High School, 2012)
Tennessee - Rachael Smith, M (St. George's, 2013)
Upstate New York - Kara Dattellas, M (West Genesee, 2012)
Upstate New York - Carly Davis, M (Skaneateles, 2012)
Upstate New York - Taylor Farrell, M (Seton Catholic Central, 2012)
Upstate New York - Mallory Frysinger, M (Corning Painted Post, 2012)
Upstate New York - Victoria Fusco, GK (Immaculate Heart Central, 2012)
Upstate New York - Shelby Milne, D (West Genesee, 2012)
Upstate New York - Maggie Monnat, A (Baldwinsville, 2012)
Upstate New York - Claire Monnat, A (Baldwinsville, 2012)
Upstate New York - Emily Peebles, M (Lafayette, 2012)
Upstate New York - Taylor Poplawski, M (Christian Brothers Academy, 2012)
Upstate New York - Marissa Romeo, A (Christian Brothers Academy, 2013)
Upstate New York - Emily Tripodi, A (West Genesee, 2012)
Upstate New York - Caroline Webster, M (Christian Brothers Academy, 2012)
Utah - Malia Stephens, M (Alta, 2012)
Utah - Morgan Judd, M (Bingham, 2013)
Utah - Sophie Janes, M (Olympus, 2012)
Vermont - Brandi Whittemore, M (Middlebury Union High School, 2012)
Vermont - Kathryn Kurchena, M (Rutland High School, 2012)
Vermont - Anne-Marie Farmer, M (South Burlington, 2013)
Washington - Mahealani Wong, D (Arch bishop Murphy High School, 2012)
Washington - Kelsey Mackin, M (Bainbridge High School, 2012)
Washington - Grace Deery-Schmitt, D (Bainbridge High School, 2012)
Washington - Makayla Dejong, D (Lakeside, 2012)
Washington - Claire Monsaas, M (Redmond High School, 2013)
Western Massachusetts - Casey Lyons, M (Berkshire School, 2012)
Western Massachusetts - Brittany Brown, G (Berkshire School, 2013)
Western Massachusetts - Bridget Instrum, M (Williston Northampton, 2012)
Western Maryland - Alice Mercer, M (Century High School, 2012)
Western Maryland - Taylor Gress, M (Manchester Valley High School, 2012)
Western Maryland - Sydney Trentzsch, M (Winters Mill High School, 2013)
Western New York - Amanda Obenshain, A (Hamburg, 2012)

Western New York - Spring Sanders, M (Nichols, 2012)

Honorable Mention

Chapter – Player, Position (High School, Graduation Year)
Adirondack - Ritchie Assini, M (Niskyauna, 2012)
Adirondack - Kelly Camardo, A (Guilderland, 2012)
Adirondack - Shelby Iapoce, M (Guilderland, 2012)
Adirondack - Anne Morrison, G (Shaker, 2012)
Arizona - Vanessa Fernandez, M (Notre Dame Preparatory, 2012)
Colorado - Madison DeWinter, M (Charparral High School, 2013)
Colorado - Tate Crosby, M (Cheyenne Mountain, 2012)
Colorado - Madison Khanna, M (John Kernan (J.K.) Mullen High School, 2012)
Colorado - Lucy Mower, M (Kent Denver School, 2012)
Colorado - Emily Smith, G (Regis Jesuit High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Maria Blois, M (Cheshire High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Mackenzie Tesei, M (Choate Rosemary Hall, 2012)
Connecticut - Jena Fritts, A (Darien High School, 2013)
Connecticut - Katie Devito, A (Glastonbury High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Tori Dunster, M (Greenwich High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Katherine Mandigo, G (Loomis Chaffee School, 2012)
Connecticut - Tess Mackay, A (Simsbury High School, 2013)
Connecticut - Alexandra Crofts, M (Staples High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Jessie Ambrose, A (Staples High School, 2012)
Connecticut - Allison Sciarretta, M (The Convent of the Sacred Heart, 2012)
Delaware - Anna Frederick Cape Henlopen, A (Cape Henlopen, 2013)
Delaware - Sarah Young, M (Cape Henlopen, 2013)
Delaware - Jenna Chodos, M (Tower Hill School, 2013)
Delmarva - Breanna Hamm, M (Queen Annes County High School, 2012)
Georgia - Anna Lucille Barton, G (Centennial High School, 2015)
Georgia - Aubrey Bausum, A (Chattahoochee High School, 2012)
Georgia - Emily Swift, M (Kell High School, 2013)
Georgia - Grace Sisserson, M (Lambert High School, 2013)
Georgia - Michelle Fortier, A (Peachtree Ridge High School, 2013)
Georgia - Leslie Espenschied, M (The Lovett School, 2013)
Georgia - Eve Knapp, A (The Westminster Schools, 2012)
Great Plains – Kallie Britton, A (Blue Valley Northwest, 2012)
Great Plains – Sabrina Kowalik, M (Notre Dame de Sion, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Samantha Nolan, A (Fallston High School, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Julie Legar, M (Garrison Forest, 2014)
Greater Baltimore - Samantha Darcangelo, M (Maryvale Preparatory, 2012)
Greater Baltimore - Samantha Brookhart, M (Mt. Hebron, 2013)
Greater Baltimore - Emily Clark, M (North Harford, 2013)
Greater Los Angeles - Alexis Hill, M (Cate School, 2013)
Illinois – Jackie Leibrandt, M (Glenbrook South, 2012)
Illinois – Fran Meyer, M (Montini Catholic, 2013)
Illinois – Alex Olsen, D (Hinsdale Central, 2012)
Illinois – Anna Schueler, M (Loyola Academy, 2013)
Indiana - Courtney Wheelock, M (Bishop Chatard High School, 2012)
Indiana - Carolyn Kraus, A, M (Hamilton Southeastern High School, 2012)
Kentucky - Hannah Landgrave, A (Dupont Manual High School, 2012)
Kentucky - Mallory Tyler, M (Louisville Collegiate School, 2012)
Kentucky - Sophie Ford, D (Sacred Heart Academy, 2012)
Maine - Kelsey Howard, M (Scarborough High School, 2012)
Maine - Mary Scott, M (Scarborough High School, 2012)
Maine - Martha Veroneau, M (Waynflete School, 2013)
Michigan - Taylor Standiford, M (Ann Arbor Huron High School, 2012)
Michigan - Jennesa Staruch, M, A (Brighton High School, 2012)
Michigan - Amanda Schimpke, M (Cranbrook Kingswood, 2012)
Michigan - Shelby Gilyard, M (Detroit Country Day School, 2012)
Michigan - Emily Braun, M (Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2013)
Michigan - Meghan Wilson, M (Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2013)
Michigan - Antonia Violante, M (Marian High School, 2012)
Michigan - Erika Neumen, M (Rockford High School, 2013)
Michigan - Kathy Quigley, M (Seaholm High School, 2013)
Michigan - Kaitlin Brown, M (The Academy of the Sacred Heart, 2012)
Michigan - Isabella Yzerman, M, A (The Academy of the Sacred Heart, 2012)
Minnesota - Hannah Segar, M (Apple Valley High School, 2012)
Minnesota - Kara Wendell, A (Champlin Park High School, 2012)
Minnesota - MacKenzie Johnson, G (Eden Prairie High School, 2013)
Minnesota - Hannah Koloski, M (Lakeville North High School, 2013)
Minnesota - Dana Almquist, A (Stillwater High School, 2013)
New Hampshire - Erica Estey, M (Exeter High School, 2012)
New Hampshire - Caitlyn Sweeney, M (Hollis Brookline High School, 2012)
New Hampshire - Lauren Perry, A, M (Merrimack High School, 2012)
New Hampshire - Anna Menke, M (New Hampton School, 2012)
New Jersey North – Natalie Cafone, M (West Essex High School, 2012)
New Jersey North – Casey Drollinger, M/D (Mountain Lakes High School, 2012)
New Jersey North – Kate Martino, M (Summit High School, 2012)
New Jersey North – Maggie Sinzer, A (Mendham High School, 2012)
New Jersey North – Caroline Thiele, M/A (Glen Ridge High School, 2012)
New Jersey North – Anne Vreeland, M (Pingry High School, 2012)
New Jersey South - Danielle LaRocca, M (Eastern Regional, 2013)
New Jersey South - Elizabeth Duffy, D (Lenape High School, 2012)
New Jersey South - Emily Duffy, M (Lenape High School, 2012)
New Jersey South - Haleigh Dalmass, M (Moorestown, 2012)
New Jersey South - Amanda Currell, G (Moorestown, 2012)
New Jersey South - Megan Kelly, D (Moorestown, 2013)
New Jersey South - Shannon Nugent, A (Shawnee High School, 2013)
New Jersey South - Chelsey Henderson, M (Shore Regional, 2012)
New Jersey South - Taylor Pennell, M (The Peddie School, 2012)
New Jersey South - Macy Scott, M (Toms River South, 2013)
New Jersey South - Megan Tiernan, M (Washington Twp, 2012)
New Jersey South - Katelyn Salerno, G (West Windsor Plainsboro South, 2012)
North Carolina - Kathleen Mills, D (Cardinal Gibbons High School, 2013)
North Carolina - Danielle Ruffalo, G (Charlotte Catholic High School, 2012)
North Carolina - Hanna Krueger, M (Charlotte Country Day School, 2013)
North Coast Ohio - Ally Furbay, M (Jackson High School, 2012)
North Coast Ohio - Carrie Kubasta, M (Medina High School, 2012)
North Texas - Madeleine Walton, M (Episcopal School Of Dallas, 2012)
Northern California - Katie Merritt, G (Carondelet High School, 2013)
Northern California - Kimberley Flather, M (Palo Alto High School, 2012)
Northern California - Nina Kelty, M (Palo Alto High School, 2013)
Northern California - Caroline Cummings, M (Sacred Heart Preparatory, 2014)
Ohio - Elaina Enich, A (New Albany, 2013)
Ohio - Sydney Farwick, M (Upper Arlington, 2013)
Ohio - Sally Holbert, A (Upper Arlington, 2012)
Oregon - Lilly Newman, M (Lake Oswego High School, 2014)
Oregon - Emma Noto, M (Oregon Episcopal School, 2012)
Philadelphia - Abigail Wheble, M (Avon Grove, 2012)
Philadelphia - Devyn Heidelbaugh, M (Boyertown, 2012)
Philadelphia - Meghan McGillis, M (Conestoga, 2013)
Philadelphia - Becca Dahle, M (Friends Central, 2012)
Philadelphia - Brooke Kiley, M (Germantown Academy, 2012)
Philadelphia - Catherine Shaughnessy, D (Great Valley, 2012)
Philadelphia - Emilie Ehret, D (Mount St. Joseph Academy, 2013)
Philadelphia - Katelyn Fay, A (West Chester Henderson, 2012)
Philadelphia - Laura Frankenfield, A (Wissahickon, 2013)
Potomac - Shannon Gallagher, A (Academy of the Holy Cross, 2012)
Potomac - Devin Nihill, M (Bishop O'Connell High School, 2013)
Potomac - Molly Morris, M (Bullis School, 2012)
Potomac - Riley Christopher, A (Georgetown Visitation, 2013)
Potomac - Gen Giblin, G (Georgetown Visitation, 2012)
Potomac - Kelly Martins, M (Langley High School, 2012)
Potomac - Maggie Nantz, M (Leonardtown, 2013)
Potomac - Margaret Gabriel, M (National Cathedral School, 2012)
Potomac - Jackie Rupp, M (Oakton High School, 2012)
Potomac - Lauren Wackerle, M (The Potomac School, 2012)
Richmond - Carter Reifsnider, D (Collegiate School, 2012)
Richmond - Hanna Slough, G (Mills E. Godwin High School, 2012)
San Diego - Caroline Carlson, A (Coronado High School, 2013)
San Diego - Paige Soenkson, G (La Costa Canyon High School, 2013)
St. Louis-Missouri – Stephanie Kelly, A (John Burroughs School, 2014)
St. Louis-Missouri – Annie Spewak, M (Parkway West High School, 2013)
Southern Ohio - Tristyn Kuehn, G (Mason High School, 2012)
Southern Ohio - Hayley Jardin, M (Sycamore High School, 2012)
Southwest Virginia - Catherine Pace, M (Salem High School, 2013)
Tennessee - Margaret Andrews, M (Ensworth, 2013)
Tennessee - Kyara Byner, D (Ensworth, 2012)
Tennessee - Loring Gearhardt, A (Hutchison, 2014)
Tennessee - Emily Mayzell, M (Hutchison, 2013)
Tennessee - Rachel Harrison, D (Pope John Paul II, 2012)
Tennessee - Casey Sterrett, A (Pope John Paul II, 2013)
Utah - Ellie Carpenter, M (Brighton, 2012)
Utah - Hayley Erickson, M (Jordan, 2012)
Utah - Katie Coleman, D (Park City, 2012)
Utah - Annie Glenn, M (Skyline, 2013)
Washington - Maddie Stevenson, G (Bainbridge High School, 2013)
Washington - Natalie Fox, M (Lakeside, 2013)
Washington - Elena Skouras, A (Mercer Island, 2012)
Western Maryland - Allison Dudley, M (Francis Scott Key High School, 2013)
Western New York - Joelle Kaczmarek, M (Frontier, 2012)
Western New York - Megan Mikolajek, M (Hamburg, 2013)
Western New York - Julia DiTundo, G (Nichols, 2012)
Western New York - Emily Janiga, M (Nichols, 2012)
Wisconsin - Hannah Bird, M (Arrowhead Union High School, 2013)
Wisconsin - Morgan Hollowell, A (Brookfield Central High School, 2013)
Wisconsin - Grace Barlow, M (Brookfield East High School, 2012)
Wisconsin - Kelly Brethauer, M (University School of Milwaukee, 2012)

To learn more about the US Lacrosse High School All-America process, please visit http://www.uslacrosse.org/TopNav2Left/Players/HighSchool.aspx.


comments powered by Disqus