July 3, 2013
Milton (Ga.) attacker Annie Ruland.

A US Lacrosse All-American is a player who exhibits superior skills and techniques and possesses exceptional game sense and knowledge. A US Lacrosse All-American is one of the best players in the United States, while also embodying excellent sportsmanship.

A total of 297 first-team All-Americans, 145 honorable-mention All-Americans, 2,170 All-Academic honorees and 35 Jackie Pitts Award winners were selected from 51 chapters of US Lacrosse. The Central Texas, Gulf Coast (Fla.), North Carolina, Orlando, South Carolina and South Florida chapters’ award winners were announced in May and can be found here. Any remaining award winners will be added to the list as they are submitted to US Lacrosse

First Team All-American – By Chapter

Player Name, Pos. (High School, Year)

Adirondack

Nicole Beardsley, M (Burnt Hills, 2014)
Morgan Hardt, A (Guilderand, 2014)
Julia Lennon, M (Shaker, 2014)
Jenna Walsh, D (Guilderand, 2013)

Arizona

Holly Berns, M (Marcos de Niza, 2013)
Areta Buness, M (Xavier College Preparatory, 2015)

Central Pennsylvania

Molly Hendrick, M (Manheim Township, 2013)
Morgan Stump, M (Exeter Township, 2013)

Central Texas

Mikala Bonner, G (McNeil, 2013)

Charlottesville

Bridgett Shaffrey, A (Western Albemarle, 2013)
Catherine Towers, G (St. Anne's Belfield, 2013)

Cheaspeake

Maggie Kaulius, M (Archbishop Spalding , 2014)
Aislinn Probst, M (Broadneck HS, 2013)
Kelly Reese, M (Severn School, 2013)
Jacky Spalding, A (South River HS, 2013)
Morgan Torggler, M (Severna Park HS, 2013)
Cami Whiteford, M (Severn School, 2013)

Colorado

Natalie Berg, M (Air Academy HS, 2014)
Sarah Brown, A (Centaurus HS, 2014)
Madison Dewinter, M (Chaparral, 2013)
Catherine Ellis, A (Kent Denver, 2013)
Kaley Holmes, M (Air Academy HS, 2014)
Erin Sungelo, M (Regis Jesuit, 2013)

Connecticut

Amelia Dickson, M (Hotchkiss, 2013)
Cassandra Ekstrom, D (Newtown, 2014)
Kristy Gilbert, M (Darien, 2013)
Taylor Hardison, A (Darien, 2013)
Olivia Hompe, A (New Canaan, 2013)
Liz O'Sullivan, G (New Canaan, 2013)
Carolyn Paletta, M (Greenwich , 2014)
Dillon Schoen, M (Darien, 2014)
Emilia Tapsall, M (Greenwich Academy, 2013)
Mary Taussig, M (Greenwich Academy, 2013)
Caylee Waters, G (Darien, 2013)

Delaware

Jenna Chodos, A (Tower Hill School, 2013)
Meghan Cobb, M (Tower Hill School, 2013)
Anna Frederick, A (Cape Henlopen, 2013)
Alissa Salvitti, M (Archmere, 2013)
Haley Schweizer, M (St. Mark's, 2013)
Sara Young, M (Cape Henlopen, 2013)

Delmarva

Paige Gamble, M (Easton HS, 2013)
Mollie Stevens, M (Queen Annes County HS, 2013)

Eastern Massachusetts

Amy Arnold, A (Masconomet Regional HS, 2013)
Marina Burke, M (Westwood HS, 2013)
Catherine Conley, M (Needham HS, 2014)
Hope D'Orsi, M (St. Mark's School, 2014)
Alexandra Dalton, M (Notre Dame Academy, 2013)
Jillian Doherty, M (Brooks School, 2013)
Jeannie Dwinell, M (Middlesex School, 2013)
Shannon Fitzgerald, M (Newton North HS, 2014)
Maura Grady, G (Pingree School, 2013)
Ela Hazar, M (Westwood HS, 2014)
Megan Hennessey, M (Winchester HS, 2013)
Mikaela Karlson, G (St. Mark's School, 2014)
Aileen Kelly, G (Framingham HS, 2014)
Mackenzie Kent, M (Noble and Greenough School, 2014)
Clare Lyne, M (Middlesex School, 2013)
Nekele McCall, M (Phillips Academy - Andover, 2014)
Maeve McMahon, M (Groton School, 2013)
Hannah Murphy, M (Duxbury HS, 2013)
Mary O'Connell, M (Norwell HS, 2013)
Taylor O'Connell, D (Algonquin Regional HS, 2013)
Isabella O'Connor, A (Notre Dame Academy, 2014)
Kayla O'Connor, M (Governor's Academy, 2013)
Abby Quirk, A (Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS, 2013)
Alison Ryan, M (Norwood HS, 2014)
Maddie Stenberg, A (Needham HS, 2013)
Maddie Ward, M (Norwell HS, 2013)

Georgia

Anna Lucille Barton, G (Centennial HS, 2014)
Lydia Cassada, A (Milton, 2013)
Leslie Espenschied, M (The Lovett School, 2013)
Johnna Fusco, M (Lassiter HS, 2013)
Caroline Heys, A (The Westminster Schools, 2013)
Drew Jackson, M (Woodward Academy, 2013)
Annie Ruland, A (Milton, 2013)

Great Plains

Megan Neisius, A (Notre Dame de Sion, 2014)

Greater Baltimore

Ellie DeGarmo, G (Bryn Mawr School, 2013)
Caroline Federico, G (Maryvale, 2013)
Cece Finney, M (Roland Park Country School, 2014)
Maggie Gallagher, M (C. Milton Wright, 2014)
Alexandra McKay, D (Marriotts Ridge HS, 2013)
Leah Monticello, M (North Harford HS, 2013)
Abby Smucker, M (C. Milton Wright, 2013)
Kate Snouffer, M (Bryn Mawr School, 2013)
Zoe Stukenberg, M (Marriotts Ridge HS, 2013)
Shelby Wells, M (St. Pauls School for Girls, 2013)

Greater Houston

Sara Holland, A (Lamar HS, 2013)
Lyndsey Lafitte, D (Lamar HS, 2014)
Amanda Leavell, M (St. John's School, 2013)
Robby Rybarczyk, M (St. John's School, 2013)

Greater Los Angeles

Rebecca Golding, M (Rancho Palos Verdes, 2013)

Greater Rochester

Cydney Hrycko, M (Waterloo, 2013)
Sheila Nesselbush, M (Penfield, 2013)
Morgan Racicot, M (Geneva, 2013)
Emily Resnick, M (Webster Thomas, 2015)
Dakotah Savitcheff, M (Canandaigua Academy, 2013)
Lauren Smolensky, A (Brighton, 2014)
Cari Stankaitis, A (Honeoye Falls-Lima, 2013)
Tori Wehner, M (Pittsford Sutherland, 2013)

Gulf Coast (Fla.)

Anna Browne, D (Barron Collier, 2014)
Cristina Colon, A (Bishop Verot, 2013)
Olivia Ferrucci, M (Barron Collier, 2015)
Kali Heller-Spencer, M (Gulf Coast, 2013)
Victoria Krupa, G (Cardinal Mooney, 2013)

Hampton Roads

Meghan McKnelly, G (Cape Henry Collegiate, 2013)

Hudson Valley

Kelsey Aeberli, A (Warwick Valley High, 2014)
Gabriella Anderson, G (Mahopac HS, 2013)
Alison Badalato, M (Kingston City School, 2013)
Emily Concialdi, M (Yorktown HS, 2015)
Lindsay Hobson, M (Red Hook HS, 2014)
Caitlyn Leary, A (Suffern HS, 2015)
Emalee Mongno, M (Yorktown HS, 2014)
Molly O'Reilly, A (John Jay Cross River, 2013)
Kristen Ohberg, M (Brewster HS, 2013)
Bailey Parrott, M (Suffern HS, 2015)
Kaitlyn Rau, A (North Rockland High, 2014)
Lindsey Repp, M (Scarsdale, 2014)
Emma Schurr, M/A (Somers HS, 2014)

Idaho

Katherine Liposchak, M (Bishop Kelly HS, 2013)
Sydney Sell, A (Eagle HS, 2013)

Illinois

Loyola Academy (Ill.) midfielder Maggie Nick.
© TD Paulius

Katherine Eilers, M (Loyola Academy, 2013)
Fran Meyer, M (Montini Catholic, 2013)
Kelsey Murray, A (New Trier, 2013)
Maggie Nick, M (Loyola Academy, 2014)
Anna Schueler, M (Loyola Academy, 2013)
Katy Weeks, M (New Trier, 2013)

Indiana

Haley Hallenbeck, M (Park Tudor School, 2014)
Annie Morsches, M (Culver Academies, 2013)
Olivia Rabbitt, A/M (Culver Academies, 2013)
Isabel Tumminello, A/M (Park Tudor School, 2013)

Long Island - Metro

Linda Attanasio, D/M (Garden City, 2013)
Kasey Behr, M (St. Anthony's , 2014)
Maggie Bill, M (St. Anthony's , 2013)
Meredith Bushell, D (Shoreham-Wading River, 2013)
Laurel Cassidy, M (Hackley School, 2014)
Cynthia Del Core, M (Bay Shore, 2013)
Danielle Doherty, A/M (Massapequa, 2013)
Caroline Fitzgerald, M/D (Mt. Siani, 2013)
Cortney Fortunato, A/M (Northport, 2013)
Shelby Fredericks, M/A (Babylon, 2014)
Julia Glynn, M (Manhasset, 2014)
Nadine Hadnagy, M (Farmingdale, 2013)
Caitlin Ingrilli, M (Wantagh, 2013)
Jacqueline Jahelka, A (Garden City, 2013)
Colleen Lovett, A (Wantagh, 2013)
Madison Molinari, D/M (Manhasset, 2013)
Kaitlyn Montalbano, M (St. John the Baptist DHS, 2014)
Rachel Ramirez, G (Lindenhurst, 2013)
Emily Rogers-Healion, M (Ward Melville, 2013)
Lindsey Ronbeck, A (Manhasset, 2015)
Lilly Schmitt, M/D (Garden City, 2013)
Nicole Sinacori, M (Long Island Lutheran, 2014)
Natalie Stefan, M (Manhasset, 2014)
Rebecca Tooker, D (Eastport-South Manor, 2014)
Amanda Turturro, A (Farmingdale, 2013)
Kristin Yevoli, M (Massapequa, 2013)

Maine

Sadie Cole, A (Waynflete School, 2013)
Molly Ryan, M (Falmouth HS, 2013)
Lauren Steidl, M (Cape Elizabeth HS, 2013)

Michigan

Emily Braun, M (Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2013)
Claire Ludlow, A (East Grand Rapids HS, 2013)
Margaret Metzger, M (Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 2013)
Erika Neumen, M (Rockford HS, 2013)
Kathy Quigley, M (Seaholm HS, 2013)
Ryan Skomial, M (Hartland HS, 2013)

Minnesota

Emma Claire Fontenot, M (Eden Prairie, 2013)
McKenzie Johnson, G (Eden Prairie, 2013)
Abigail Ness, A (Lakeville South, 2013)
Madeline Rodriguez, M (Edina, 2013)

Missouri

Paige Salthouse, M (Ursuline Academy, 2014)
Annie Spewak, M (Parkway West, 2013)
Mara Worley, M (Lafayette, 2013)

New Hampshire

Madison Crutchfield, M (St. Paul's School, 2014)
Mickenzie Larivee, M (Souhegan HS, 2014)
Sidney Swormstedt, M (New Hampton School, 2015)
Charlotte Ward, M (St. Paul's School, 2013)

New Jersey North

Samantha Brown, A (Ridge HS, 2013)
Claire Cagnassola, M (Oak Knoll School, 2013)
Stuart Humphrey, M (Summit HS, 2013)
Erica Perotta, M (West Essex HS, 2014)
Jackie Perry, M (Mountain Lakes HS, 2014)
Mariah Salerno, D (Mendham HS, 2013)

New Jersey South

Bridget Curran, M (Rumson Fair Haven, 2014)
Grace Fallon, M (Red Bank Catholic, 2014)
Olivia Harpel, M (West Windsor Plainsboro HS North, 2014)
Megan Kelly, D (Moorestown HS, 2013)
Emilia Lopez-Ona, M (Princeton HS, 2014)
Marie McCool, M (Moorestown HS, 2014)
Alexandra Moore, M (Allentown HS, 2013)
Shannon Nugent, A (Shawnee HS, 2013)

North Carolina

Maggie Auslander, M (Green Hope HS, 2013)
Sydney Holman, M (East Chapel Hill HS, 2013)
Shelby Scanlin, A (Cardinal Gibbons HS, 2014)

North Coast Ohio

Annie Brockett, M (Hathaway Brown, 2013)
Kate Mackin, M (Chagrin Falls, 2013)
Kyra Schoonover, M (Cleveland Heights, 2013)
Anna Seanor, M (Jackson, 2014)
Sierra Thomas, M (Medina, 2013)
Maddie Wilson, G (Chagrin Falls, 2013)

North Texas

Jenn Blum, G (Ursuline Academy of Dallas, 2013)

Northern California

Carondelet (Ca.) midfielder Kerianne Hunt.

Kylie Drexel, M (Davis HS, 2013)
Kerianne Hunt, M (Carondelet, 2013)
Erin Jeffery, A (Carondelet, 2013)
Nina Kelty, M (Palo Alto HS, 2013)
Alexandra Kim, M (Menlo School, 2013)
Klein Laura, M (Foothill, 2013)
Katie Merritt, G (Carondelet, 2013)
Katrina Reeves, G (Granite Bay, 2013)

Ohio

Elaina Enich, A (New Albany, 2013)
Samantha Farwick, A (Upper Arlington, 2013)
Sydney Farwick, A (Upper Arlington, 2013)
Morgan Fee, M (New Albany, 2013)

Orange County

Julie Crowell, A (Los Alamitos HS, 2013)
Caitlin Derry, M (Los Alamitos HS, 2014)
Riley Eggeman, M (Capistrano Valley HS, 2014)
Haley Fessenden, M (Los Alamitos HS, 2014)
Janelle Williams, M (Mater Dei HS, 2013)

Oregon

Mariah Gatti, M (West Linn HS, 2014)
Lilly Newman, M (Lake Oswego HS, 2014)

Orlando

Cymber Larkin, M (Dr. Phillips, 2015)
Anne L'Heureux, A (Winter Springs, 2013)
Madison O'Leary, M (Oak Hall, 2014)
Abby Walker, M (Ponte Vedra, 2014)
Leighton Yenor, A (Timber Creek, 2015)

Philadelphia

Julianne D'Orazio, M (Merion Mercy Academy, 2013)
Emma Dahle, M (Friends Central School, 2014)
Taryn Deck, A/M (Archbishop Carroll HS, 2013)
Rachel Engler, M (Boyertown Area HS, 2013)
Caleigh Foust, A (Harriton HS, 2013)
Blake Hamblett, M/D (Conestoga HS, 2013)
Toni Massetti, A (Kennett HS, 2013)
Meghan McGillis, M (Conestoga HS, 2013)
Katie O'Donnell, M (West Chester Henderson HS, 2014)
Alex Poplawski, M (Springfield HS (Delco), 2013)
Rachel Rausa, M (Hatboro-Horsham, 2014)
Nicole Ricci, D (Garnet Valley HS, 2013)
Natalie Schmitt, A (Archbishop Carroll HS, 2013)
Jenna Stover, G (North Penn HS, 2013)
Sabrina Tabasso, M (Harriton HS, 2014)
Kirsten Wilhelmsen, M (Strath Haven HS, 2013)

Potomac

Mary Claire Byrne, A (Connelly School of the Holy Child, 2014)
Oliva Cole, G (Bishop Ireton HS, 2014)
Sophie Davidson, M (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2014)
Hannah Donegan, M (Flint Hill School, 2013)
Besser Dyson, A (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2013)
Abby Finkelston, M (Leonardtown HS, 2014)
Margaret Tucker Fogarty, M (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2013)
Meagh Graham, G (Our Lady of Good Counsel HS, 2013)
Gussie Johns, G (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2014)
Katie Kerrigan, M (James Madison HS, 2014)
Erin Long, G (Langley HS, 2013)
Kaitlin Luzik, D (Bishop Ireton HS, 2015)
Tess McEvoy, M (Georgetown Visitation, 2013)
Kelly Myers, M (Georgetown Visitation, 2014)
Maggie Nantz, M (Leonardtown HS, 2013)
Caroline Peters, A (Our Lady of Good Counsel HS, 2013)
Wyatt Whitley, D (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2013)

Rhode Island

Larson Bennett, M (Lincoln School, 2014)
Kelly Dolan, A/M (Barrington, 2013)
Hannah Langmuir, M (Moses Brown School, 2014)
Madeline Soutter, A/M (Barrington, 2014)

Richmond

Sydney Cardozo, M (Collegiate School, 2014)
Becca Hetrick, M (Trinity Episcopal School, 2013)

San Diego

Paige Soenksen, G (La Costa Canyon HS, 2013)
Kate Pederson, M (Coronado HS, 2013)
Caroline Dineen-Carlson, A (Coronado HS, 2013)
Bridget Grubb, M (La Costa Canyon HS, 2014)
Kiana Gibson, M (La Costa Canyon HS, 2013)
Martha Byrne, M (Coronado HS, 2014)

South Carolina

Meghan LoVine, A (JL Mann High School, 2013)
Caitlan Walsh, M (JL Mann High School, 2013)

South Florida

Meredith Baker, M (Vero Beach High School, 2013)
Jasmine Docal, M (Pine Crest School, 2013)
Hannah LaBovick, M (The Benjamin School, 2014)
Mary Katherine Pridemore, M (Vero Beach High School, 2014)
Carli Marsh, M (Pine Crest School, 2013)
Allison Modica, M (Vero Beach High School, 2013)
Alexis Moirano, A (Vero Beach High School, 2013)
Lauren Morando, D (St. Thomas Aquinas High School, 2014)
Rachelle Sarafini, M (St. Thomas Aquinas High School, 2013)

Southern Ohio

Tori Blakeman, M (Mason, 2014)

Southwest Virginia

Alaina Girani, G (Patrick Henry , 2014)
Catherine Pace, M (Salem HS, 2013)

Tennessee

Rachael Smith, M (St. George's Independent , 2013)
Sandy Smith, M (Hutchison, 2014)

Upstate New York

Brianne Arthur, A (Watertown , 2013)
Lindsay Biondi, M (Ithaca, 2013)
Alison Bolt, A (Tully, 2013)
Emma Ford, M (Skaneateles, 2013)
Marissa Hudgins, D (West Genesse, 2014)
Cassley Jackowski, A (Lafayette, 2013)
Haley Lokefahr, M (Corning, 2013)
Neena Merola, M (Corning, 2014)
Grace Nolan, A (Marcellus, 2014)
Talor Poplowski, A (Christian Brothers Academy, 2013)
Renee Poullott, G (Marcellus, 2013)
Marissa Romeo, M (Christian Brothers Academy, 2013)
Kelsey Youmell, M (Jordan Elbridge, 2013)

Utah

Annie Glenn, M (Skyline HS, 2013)
Maddie Haynes, M (Park City HS, 2013)

Vermont

Anne-Marie Farmer, M (South Burlington HS, 2013)
Allie Flaherty, M (South Burlington HS, 2013)

Washington

Avalon Agawa, D (Lakeside, 2013)
Meg Chapman, D (Woodinville, 2013)
Natalie Fox, M (Lakeside, 2013)
Dulce Moll, A (Mercer, 2013)
Claire Monsaas, M (Redmond, 2013)
Maddie Stevenson, G (Bainbridge, 2013)
Camille Sullivan, M (Interlake, 2014)
Regan Wortley, D (Bainbridge, 2013)

Western Maryland

Allison Dudley, M (Francis Scott Key HS, 2013)
Sydney Trentzsch, M (Winters Mill HS, 2013)
Colby Unkle, M (Manchester Valley HS, 2013)

Western Massachusetts

Brittney Brown, G (Berkshire School, 2013)
Alexa Cambi, M (Longmeadow HS, 2014)
Jillian Scyocurka, M (Longmeadow HS, 2014)
Karly Simpson, M (Williston Academy, 2013)

Western New York

Alie Jimerson, M (Lake Shore, 2014)
Megan Mikolajek, M (Hamburg, 2013)
Allie Stewart, M (Lancaster, 2014)
Taylor Wolf, A (Hamburg, 2013)

Western Pennsylvania

Sarah Bootman, M (Peters Township, 2013)
Cameron Quinn, A (Mt. Lebanon, 2013)
Felicia Tissenbaum, M (Shady Side Academy, 2013)
Hannah Wilcox, M (Peters Township, 2013)

Honorable Mention All-American - By Chapter

Player, Position (High School, Graduation Year)

Arizona

Aly Smith, G (Pinnacle, 2015)

Central Pennsylvania

Kelly Daggett, M (Lancaster Country Day, 2015)
Hailey Leister, A (Exeter Township, 2014)
Alexa Mandak, M (Cumberland Valley, 2013)
Toni Yuko, A (Manheim Township, 2014)

Central Texas

Callie Evarts, M (St. Stephen's Episcopal School, 2014)
Hadie Evarts, M (St. Stephen's Episcopal School, 2013)

Charlottesville

Connor Carson, M (Albemarle, 2013)
Julia Haney, M (St. Anne's Belfield, 2015)

Colorado

Jessica Berg, M (Air Academy H.S., 2014)
Kathryn Blumhardt, M (Regis Jesuit, 2013)
Kassie Easter, A (Chaparral, 2013)
Sydney Pinello, G (Cheyenne Mountain, 2013)
Caroline Schlegel, M (Kent Denver, 2013)
Blair Sisk, M (Cherry Creek, 2014)

Connecticut

Kiley Anderson, M (Haddam Killingworth, 2014)
Kelly Armstrong, D (New Canaan, 2014)
Alannah Boyle, A (Hall, 2014)
Cait Callahan, M (Hotchkiss, 2014)
Kayla Deitz, M (Simsbury, 2013)
Jena Fritts, A (Darien, 2013)
Madison Hooper, G (Hall , 2014)
Wheately Raabe, D (New Canaan, 2013)
Kiki Ryan, A (East Lyme, 2013)
Emily Stein, A (Darien, 2013)
Taylor Walker, M (Glastonbury, 2015)

Delmarva

Lilly DiNardo, M (Worcester Prep, 2014)

Eastern Massachusetts

Eliza Dorsey, M (Governor's Academy, 2014)
Caroline Hill, D (Beaver Country Day School, 2013)
Victoria Moore, M (Buckingham Browne and Nichols, 2013)
Clare Russell, M (Milton Academy, 2014)

Georgia

Amy Martin, A/M (Centennial HS, 2013)
Kristin Ridenour, D (Milton, 2013)
Grace Sisserson, D (Lambert HS, 2013)
Emily Swift, M (Carlton J Kell HS, 2013)
Melissa Teel, D (Milton, 2013)
Cydney Tutchton, M (Lassiter HS, 2014)

Great Plains

Mady Cline, A/M (Lee's Summit North, 2013)
Kate Cox, A (Lee's Summit, 2013)
Kelly Jenks, G (St. Teresa's Academy, 2013)

Greater Baltimore

Samantha Brookhart, M (Mt. Hebron HS, 2013)
Emily Brownawell, A (Oldfields School, 2014)
Emily Clark, M (North Harford HS, 2013)
Elizabeth Haus, M (Notre Dame Prep, 2014)
Taylor Hensh, M (Marriotts Ridge HS, 2014)
Miranda Ibello, M (Maryvale, 2015)
Kaitlan Moynihan, M (C.Milton Wright, 2013)
Monica Harmon, M (Granada Hills Charter, 2013)
Alexis Hill, M (Cate School, 2013)

Gulf Coast (Fla.)

Haley McCurdy, M (Cardinal Mooney, 2013)
Destiny Mead, M (East Lake, 2014)
Bridget Walsh, D (Cardinal Mooney, 2015)

Hampton Roads

Mattie Goad, A (Lafayette HS, 2014)
Emma Thompson, A (Jamestown HS, 2013)

Idaho

Ali Cammann, A (Eagle HS, 2014)
Shannon Viehweg, M (Eagle HS, 2014)

Illinois

Kate Christian, A (Hinsdale Central, 2014)
Jacquie Edwards, M (Hinsdale Central, 2014)
Grace Foley, D (Loyola Academy, 2013)
Isabelle Montagne, M (Lake Forest , 2013)
Mary Kate Vanecko, G (Loyola Academy, 2013)

Indiana

Jayme Brizzolara, A (Zionsville Community HS, 2013)

Maine

Alex Bernier, M (Falmouth HS, 2013)
Alexandra Logan, M (Cheverus HS, 2014)
Martha Veroneau, M (Waynflete School, 2013)

Michigan

Tara Chelios, M (Cranbrook Kingswood, 2014)
Tori Neinhaus, A (Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2013)
Meghan Wilson, M (Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2013)

Minnesota

Dana Almquist, A (Stillwater, 2013)
Katie Larson, M (Apple Valley, 2014)

Missouri

Ruth Barry, M (John Burroughs, 2013)
Emily Effer, M (Ursuline Academy, 2014)
Katie Karl, M (St. Joseph's Academy, 2014)

New Hampshire

Kimberly Arkell, M (Exeter HS, 2014)
Sarah Bell, M (Holderness School, 2013)
Elise Hennessey, G (Brewster Academy, 2015)
Lindsey Reynolds, M (Bow HS, 2015)

New Jersey North

Sarah Bozzo, D (Mountain Lakes HS, 2013)
Natalie Carti, A/M (Indian Hills HS, 2013)
Kristina Dunphey, M (Hillsborough HS, 2013)
Caroline Jaeger, M (North Hunterdon HS, 2013)
Lauren Maiorano, M (Chatham HS, 2013)
Paige Moriarty, A (Glen Ridge HS, 2014)

New Jersey South

Elizabeth Jacobs, M (Princeton HS, 2014)
Sara Kramer, D (Clearview Regional, 2013)
Macy Scott, M (Toms River HS South, 2013)
Caroline Shinske, M (Shawnee HS, 2014)
Kaitlyn Weeks, M (The Hun School of Princeton, 2013)

North Carolina

Mia Castagnero, M (Apex HS, 2015)
Reilly Johnson, G (East Chapel Hill HS, 2013)
Hanna Kreuger, M (Charlotte Country Day School, 2013)
Natalie Wallon, M (Charlotte Catholic HS, 2015)

North Texas

Tardy Hollis, M (Hockaday School of Dallas, 2013)
Alami Nawal, M (Plano East HS, 2015)

Northern California

Carly Bell, M (St. Ignatius, 2014)
Allie DaCar, G (Amador Valley, 2014)
Jackie Gilbert, M (Amador Valley, 2014)
Evan Murphy, M (Amador Valley, 2014)

Ohio

Miriam Bassani, A (Worthington Kilbourne, 2015)
Kara Hines, M (Worthington Kilbourne, 2014)

Oregon

Abby Bergevin, M (Lake Oswego HS, 2014)
Lexi Cheetham, A (Lake Oswego HS, 2014)
Caitlyn Henderson, G (Beaverton HS, 2014)
Annie Longtain, M (West Linn HS, 2013)
Megan Longtain, D (West Linn HS, 2013)
Tara Sonnemaker, G (West Linn, 2013)

Orlando

Kendyll Darley, M (Oviedo,
Haley Ferone, A (Olympia, 2013)
Claire Ferry, M (Bishop Moore, 2014)
Hannah Ricci, G (Winter Park, 2013)
Meghan Trahanas, A (Lake Brantley, 2015)

Philadelphia

Melina Avery Woon, G (Harriton HS, 2014)
McKenna Coyle, G (Kennett HS, 2014)
Brittany Edwards, M (Great Valley HS, 2014)
Laura Frankenfield, A (Wissahickon HS, 2013)
Kristen Hinckley, D (Episcopal Academy, 2013)
Kitty Morrissey, M (Springside Chestnut Hil Academy, 2013)
Taylor Quinn, M (Radnor HS, 2013)
Lindsey Reder, G (Episcopal Academy, 2013)
Haley Warden, M (Garnet Valley HS, 2014)

Potomac

Shea Cassidy, M (Our Lady of Good Counsel HS, 2013)
Kristyn Gaines, D (Academy of the Holy Cross, 2014)
Maggie Jackson, M (Georgetown Visitation, 2015)
Kelly Matthews, M (Bishop Ireton HS, 2015)
Olivia Mikkelsen, M (St. Stephens & St. Agnes, 2014)
Hayley Soutter, M (Langley HS, 2013)
Samantha Wilson, D (Our Lady of Good Counsel HS, 2013)

Richmond

Chloe Carnes, G (Collegiate School, 2014)
Ida Farinholt, M (St. Catherine's School, 2014)

San Diego

Sara Nolte, D (La Costa Canyon HS, 2013)

South Carolina

Grayson Gaines, D (JL Mann High School, 2013)
Victoria Richardson, A (Fort Mill High School, 2013)
Tanner Rumney, M (JL Mann High School, 2013)

Southern Ohio

Ashley Bennoitt, M (Sycamore, 2014)
Kathleen Gassett, A (Sycamore, 2013)
Kara Marth, M (Sycamore, 2014)
Allie Specht, M (Mason, 2014)

Tennessee

Bridget Boyer, D (Hutchison, 2013)
Abby Evans, A (Ravenwood, 2015)
Erin Gleeson, M (Franklin, 2014)
Alyssa Herzog, A (Hutchison, 2013)
Justice Swett, D (Ensworth, 2013)

Utah

Mikala Anderson, G (Riverton HS, 2014)
Haysun Choi, M (Alta HS, 2013)
Cassidy Grizzle, D (Bingham HS, 2013)
Hannah Hyatt, M/D (Park City HS, 2015)
Morgan Judd, M (Bingham HS, 2013)

Vermont

Katy Ranaldo, M (Rice Memorial HS, 2013)
Maddie Rollins, M (Brattleboro HS, 2013)

Western Maryland

Katherine Breeze, M (Middletown HS, 2013)

Western New York

Jill Ford, M (Hamburg, 2014)
Rachel Heidenreich, M (Lancaster, 2014)

Western Pennsylvania

Natalie Bonaroti, M (Fox Chapel, 2013)
Alexis Bosilovic, M (Sewickley Academy, 2013)
Caitlin Carey, M (Peters Township, 2013)

Wisconsin

Jenna Butler, M (Verona Area HS, 2015)
Katherine Engman, M (University School of Milwaukee, 2015)
Morgan Hollowell, M (Brookfield Central HS, 2013)
Emily Zadny, A (Arrowhead Union HS, 2013)


RELATED HEADLINES


FOLLOW US


Lacrosse Magazine on Facebook

FOLLOW THEM

LaxMagazine.com features news, scores and standings tailored to your favorite teams.

» NCAA Division I Men
» NCAA Division I Women
» NCAA Division II Men
» NCAA Division II Women
» NCAA Division III Men
» NCAA Division III Women
» MCLA Division I Men
» MCLA Division II Men
» MLL
» NLL
» U.S. Senior Men
» U.S. Senior Women
» U.S. U19 Men
» U.S. U19 Women
» U.S. Indoor Men

// show either all first or all second banners