March 3, 2015 - March 9, 2015

Friday, Mar 6
Men's Lacrosse
Final DIII
Alvernia 6
Methodist 10
Final DIII
Roger Williams 16
Lasell 7
Make-up from 3/4/15
3:30 PM EST DII
Post
Alderson-Broaddus
Postponed
Final DIII
Shenandoah 6
Susquehanna 7
Final DIII
Mass.-Boston 8
Gordon 15
4:00 PM EST DII
Dist. Columbia
Dominican (N.Y.)
Postponed
Final DIII
Wabash 2
Wilmington (OH) 14
Final DIII
Olivet 7
Benedictine (IL) 14
Halftime
In Progress DIII
Clark University 3
Misericordia 3
@ Clearwater, Fla.
7:00 PM EST DIII
Kean
Plattsburgh St.
@ Uniondale, N.Y.
7:00 PM EST DII
Emmanuel (GA)
Lynn
2nd - 06:14
In Progress DII
Wheeling Jesuit 9
Young Harris 2
7:00 PM EST DII
Shorter
Saint Leo
2nd - 01:11
In Progress DI
Marquette 6
Jacksonville 4
9:00 PM EST NLL
Toronto
Colorado
7:00 PM MST DII
Colorado Mesa
Adams St.
Final DII
Wilmington (Del.) 16
Tampa 17
Final DI
Presbyterian 7
Stetson 8
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
3:00 PM EST DIII
Adrian
Morrisville St.
Cancelled
Final DI
New Hampshire 9
Fairfield 7
Final DI
Temple 10
Iona 8
3:30 PM EST DIII
Wentworth
Colby-Sawyer
Rescheduled for March 22
Final DIII
Connecticut Col. 6
Springfield 10
4:00 PM EST DIII
Rowan
Washington College
Postponed
4:00 PM EST DIII
Sage
Bard
Postponed
4:00 PM EST DIII
Hood
Notre Dame (Md.)
Postponed
Final DIII
New England Col. 16
Rivier 8
Final DIII
Elmira 11
Lycoming 18
Final - 2OT DII
Pfeiffer 12
Saint Leo 11
4:00 PM EST DII
Edinboro
Alderson-Broaddus
Postponed
4:00 PM EST DI
Howard
Delaware St.
Postponed
Final DI
Drexel 4
Massachusetts 9
5:00 PM EST DIII
Buffalo St.
Albright
@ Lancaster, Pa.
5:00 PM EST DI
Lehigh
Bucknell
Postponed, no make-up date announced.
Final DI
Virginia Tech 10
Duke 15
Final DIII
Elmhurst 3
Beloit 11
Final - OT DIII
Augustana (IL) 11
Colorado Col. 12
6:00 PM EST DIII
Lawrence Tech
Pikeville
2nd
In Progress DIII
Hope 6
Otterbein 11
End of 2nd
In Progress DIII
Simmons 5
Emerson 21
6:00 PM EST DIII
Trine
DePauw
6:00 PM EST DII
Limestone
North Greenville
6:00 PM EST DI
Coastal Carolina
Elon
6:00 PM EST DI
James Madison
Richmond
Final DII
Colorado St.-Pueblo 4
McKendree 20
6:30 PM EST DIII
Baldwin Wallace
Washington and Jefferson
1st - 07:21
In Progress DII
Mercy 12
Dist. Columbia 2
7:00 PM EST DI
Hofstra
Marist
4:00 PM PST DI
Michigan
St. Mary's (Cal.)
1st Half - 29:59
In Progress DIII
Hiram 0
Olivet 0
at Detroit Country Day School
7:00 PM PST DI
Campbell
San Diego St.
@ Fresno St.