High School Boys

July 20, 2010

Related Links

More Links

Boys Pool Play Schedule - Tuesday, July 20

Time Team Score Team Score
8 am Jersey Ridgers 6  Dolphin Elite (Fla.) 
8 am No-Excuse (Tenn.) 12  St. Paul's Wolves (La.)
8 am Georgia Long Island Outlaws (N.Y.) 6 
8 am Florida Elite Virginia LC 9 
8 am True Lacrosse (Ill.) 11  Miami Makos (Fla.)
9:15 am Hou-LA Guns (Texas) Next Level (Md.)
9:15 am Florida Swashbucklers For Love of the Game (N.Y.) 10 
9:15 am Team Jersey 7  Coast 2 Coast (Texas)
9:15 am Grey Ghosts (Mass.) Greene Turtle (Md.) 10 
10:30 am New Hampshire Lax Fdn Denver Elite (Colo.) 10 
10:30 am Utah NESLL Black (Mass.) 11 
10:30 am St. Paul's Wolves (La.) FCA (Md.) 21 
10:30 am Nor Cal 17  Oregon Reign
11:45 am Long Island Outlaws (N.Y.) 6  No-Excuse (Tenn.)
11:45 am Next Level (Md.) True Lacrosse (Ill.)
11:45 am Greene Turtle (Md.) 7 Team Jersey
11:45 am Miami Makos (Fla.) Florida Elite 17 
11:45 am Dolphin Elite (Fla.) 9  Georgia
1 pm For Love of the Game (N.Y.) 11  Grey Ghosts (Mass.)
1 pm Coast 2 Coast (Texas) 8  New Hampshire Lax Fdn
1 pm Nor Cal Jersey Ridgers
1 pm Utah Virginia LC 11 
2:15 pm Denver Elite (Colo.) Florida Swashbucklers
2:15 pm No-Excuse (Tenn.) 11  Dolphin Elite
2:15 pm NESLL Black (Mass.) 12  Hou-LA Guns (Texas)
3:30 pm Long Island Outlaws (N.Y.) FCA (Md.) 7 
3:30 pm Team Jersey For Love of the Game (N.Y.) 14 
3:30 pm Florida Elite Next Level (Md.) 9 
3:30 pm New Hampshire Lax Fdn Greene Turtle (Md.) 8 
3:30 pm Oregon Reign Jersey Ridgers 5 
4:45 pm Hou-LA Guns (Texas) True Lacrosse (Ill.) 7 
4:45 pm Grey Ghost (Mass.) Florida Swashbucklers
4:45 pm Denver Elite (Colo.) 11  Coast 2 Coast (Texas)
4:45 pm Utah 11 Miami Makos (Fla.)
4:45 pm Nor Cal 16 St. Paul's Wolves (La.) 0
6 pm Dolphin Elite (Fla.) FCA (Md.) 10 
6 pm NESLL Black (Mass.) 9  Virginia LC
6 pm Georgia 13  Oregon Reign

Please note that the brackets included in the program/coaches packet are incorrect. The correct times and match-ups are listed below:

Championship Bracket 1st round Games - Wednesday, July 21
No. 1 Nor Cal d. No. 16 Utah, 11-1
No. 9 Next Level (Md.) d. No. 8 Jersey Ridgers, 7-6
No. 4 For the Love of the Game (N.Y.) d. No. 13 Georgia, 12-3
No. 5 Greene Turtle (Md.) d. No. 12 Long Island Outlaws, 9-5
No. 2 True Lacrosse (Ill.) d. No. 15 Team Jersey, 8-7
No. 7 NESLL Black (Mass.) d. No. 10 Virginia LC, 13-8
No. 3 FCA (Md.) d. No. 14 Florida Elite, 16-6
No. 6 Denver Elite d. No. 11 No-Excuse (Tenn.), 12-9

Championship Quarterfinals - Wednesday, July 21
No. 1 Nor Cal d. No. 9 Next Level (Md.), 4-2
No. 4 For the Love of the Game (N.Y.) d. No. 5 Greene Turtle (Md.), 9-8
No. 7 NESLL Black (Mass.) d. No. 2 True Lacrosse (Ill.), 6-3
No. 3 FCA (Md.) d. No. 6 Denver Elite, 11-10

Consolation First Round - Wednesday, July 21
No. 24 Miami Makos d. No. 25 St. Paul's Wolves (La.), 8-6

Consolation Quarterfinals - Wednesday, July 21
No. 18 Coast 2 Coast (Texas) d. No. 23 Oregon, 13-6
No. 19 Florida Swashbuckers d. No. 22 New Hampshire, 13-3
No. 17 Dolphin Elite (Fla.) d. No. 24 Miami Makos, 22-3
No. 20 Grey Ghosts (Mass.) d. No. 21 HouLA Guns (Texas), 8-7

Championship Semifinals – Thursday, July 22
No. 4 For the Love of the Game (N.Y.) d. No. 1 Nor Cal, 9-8
No. 3 FCA (Md.) d. No. 7 NESLL Black (Mass.), 11-7

Championship Game – Thursday, July 22
No. 3 FCA d. No. 4 For the Love of the Game (N.Y.), 17-4

Consolation Semifinals – Thursday, July 22
No. 17 Dolphin Elite (Fla.) d. No. 20 Grey Ghosts (Mass.), 7-6
No. 19 Florida Swashbucklers d. No. 18 Coast 2 Coast (Texas), 14-11

Consolation Championship
No. 19 Florida Swashbucklers d. No. 17 Dolphin Elite (Fla.), 11-4


comments powered by Disqus